List of participants of the Sixteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Total number of countries represented: 152 / Total number of participants registered: 907

Committee Member (Entities: 24 / Participants: 134)

Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Ms AL MOGRIN, HaifaPermanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALMUSALLAM, SultanDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALKHAMIS, NorahDirector of Intangible HeritageHeritage Commission, Ministry of Culture
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedCounselor for Tourism and HeritagePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALWEHAIBI, EbtisamGeneral Manager, Intangible Cultural Heritage; Facilitator
Ministry Of Culture
Heritage Commission, Amr Aldamri St, DQ, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr ABDULLAYEV, Elman*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr AHMADOV, EmilSecond SecretaryNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
Shikhali Gurbanov str. 50, Baku AZ 1009 Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr GUNASHOV, AgilHead of International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry for Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan
84,Uzeyir Hajibeyov, Baku 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr OMAROV, NahidSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Botswana
Ms KUBANJI, NakisoActing Policy Specialist -Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment , Sport and Culture Development
P/ Bag 00514, Gaborone, Botswana
Botswana
Mr MOORAD, MustaqAmbassador and Permanent DelegateDelegation of Botswana
6 Sentier du mur du Parc
La Celle Saint Cloud
France
Ms BOLOKOE, Sereko TinyPrincipal Programme Officer- Arts and Culture Ministry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
P/Bag 00514 Gaborone , Botswana
Botswana
Mr LESOLOBE, BathusiNational ICH ExpertPhuthadikobo Museum
P. O Box 367 Mochudi
Botswana
Ms WEBER, CrystalTranslator and SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Botswana to UNESCO
39 rue de bellevue
92100 Boulogne Billancourt
France
Ms KANELO, Christinah Program Officer Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
P/ Bag 00514, Gaborone, Botswana
Botswana
Mr KETSHABILE , Oteng ArthurFirst Secretary Permanent Delegation of Botswana to UNESCO
39 rue de Bellevue, Boulogne-Billancourt
France
Mr MOGOBE, Thulaganyo TonyVice Chairperson of the UNESCO National Commission Culture Programme Committee and University LecturerUNESCO National Commission
P.O. Box 70122, Gaborone. Botswana.
Botswana
Mr MOGOTSI, TshepoMinister CounsellorBotswana Embassy
8 bis rue Charles Bemont
France
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PURENEProgramme Officer- Culture Botswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/bag 00517
Botswana
Mr MPHETSOLANG, BuyaniProgramme officer Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
P/ bag 00514, Gaborone , Botswana
Botswana
Brésil / Brazil
Mr CHERMONT, AndréMinistre ConseillerDélégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr DE FIGUEIREDO COUTINHO, MiltonConseillerDélégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms BARAO, Giulia*International Relations AnalystNational Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Ms GUERRA BRAYNER, Natália Historian at the General Coordination of Promotion and Sustainability - Department of Intangible HeritageNational Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
Quadra SEPS, 713/913, Bloco D 4º andar
Bairro: Asa Sul
CEP: 70390-135
Brasília, Distrito Federal
Brazil
Brazil / Brésil
Mr LYCURGO GALVÃO NUNES, TassosDirector of Cooperation and PromotionNational Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
IPHAN SEDE
Bloco D - SEC/S, s/n Quadra 713/913
CEP 70390-135
Brasília - DF

Brazil / Brésil
Mr MOURÃO, SantiagoAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr EKOUMOU, andre magnusAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire, Délégué Permanent du Cameroun auprès de l'UNESCODélégation du Cameroun auprès de l'Unesco
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms TOMLA ENESTINE TATAH , Epouse TomlaDirecteur Adjoint des archives NationalesMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AVOM, Vincelline2e conseiller en charge de l’éducation et la cultureDélégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr NOUKEU, Serge*ExpertMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr ABDOULAZIZ, YaoubaSecrétaire GénéralCommission Nationale du Cameroun pour l’Unesco
Yaoundé Dragage
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms BELA, SokangeChargé d’études Section Culture et CommunicationCommission Nationale du Cameroun pour l’Unesco
Yaoundé Dragage
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms NNOMO ELA, Suzanne PulcherieDIRECTRICE DU PATRIMOINE CULTURELMINISTERE DES ARTE ET DE LA CULTURE
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms POM, AlvineChef Section Culture et CommunicationCommission Nationale du Cameroun pour l’Unesco
Yaoundé Dragage
Cameroon / Cameroun
Chine / China
Ms ZHANG , MinCounselor Permanent Delegation of the People’s Republic of China to UNESCO
23 boulevard Pasteur, Paris, France
China / Chine
Mr JIAO, YingFirst secretaryPermanent delegation of China
China / Chine
Mr LI, XiaosongDeputy Director GeneralDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr LI, LiyanInspector (Deputy Director-General Level)Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
Ms LIU, MengyueStaff MemberDivision of Management, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExpertChinese National Academy of Arts
No. 81 Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100012
China / Chine
Mr WANG, HuiDirectorDivision of Management, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
Division of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiDeputy DirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms N'GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie ChantalDirecteur du Patrimoine Culturel de Côte d'IvoireMinistère de la Culture, de l'Industrie des Arts et du Spectacle
B.P V 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms KOUASSI, Affoue BernadetteSous-directeur Adjoint des Arts et Traditions PopulairesMinistère de la Culture et de l’Industrie des Arts et du Spectacle
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr N’GUESSAN, Bogui PascalSous-directeur
en charge des Arts et Traditions Populaires
Direction du Patrimoine Culturel
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms AHISSA, Apanakpo FloraSous-Directeur
Chargé des Musées, Sites et Monuments
Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Direction Patrimoine Culturel
BP V 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr BROU EPSE KOUASSI, MANZAN MIREILLE ESTHERDirectrice des Affaires Juridique et de la Coopération (DAJC), Ministère de l’Enseignement Supérieur et de la Recherche ScientifiqueMinistère de l’Enseignement Supérieur et de la Recherche Scientifique
22 BP 814 ABIDJAN 22
Côte d’Ivoire
Djibouti
Ms MOUMIN ASSOWEH, HiboMinistreMinistère de la jeunesse et de la culture
avenue hassan gouled aptidon
Djibouti
Mr MOUSSEID YAHYA, AyeidAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent Délégation permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr MOUSSA AHMED, IdrissExpert National PCIMinistère de la Jeunesse et de la Culture
Boulevard Hassan Gouled Aptidon
Djibouti
Mr OMAR DJAMA, MohamedDeuxième Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO.
1 rue miollis
France
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Ms SMITH, MariaProgramme ManagerJamaica National Commission for UNESCO
Ground Floor, Air Jamaica Building
72-76 Harbour Street
Kingston, Jamaica
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirectorAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard
Kingston Mall
Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Japon / Japan
Mr OIKE, AtsuyukiAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100 Avenue Suffren
Japan / Japon
Mr INOUE , KeisukeDeputy, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
Ms TAKAI, JunFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100 Avenue Suffren
Japan / Japon
Mr KAMIO, NobumitsuDeputy DirectorMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Japan
Japan / Japon
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Mr HOTTA, KeisukeOfficer Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiAdviserAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy Director Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Mr OHIRA, YosukeChief Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Mr SUZUKI, FumitakaDirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Kazakhstan
Mr GALIEV, JeanAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate to UNESCOThe Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
3, Rue de Tilsitt, 75008 Paris
Kazakhstan
Mr ZHOLDASBEKOV, MyrzataiChairman of the Kazakhstan National ICH CommitteeProfessor, Member of the National Academy of Sciences of Kazakhstan
Nur-Sultan city, 31, Kunayev street, Secretariat of the National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO
Kazakhstan
Mr ALIBEKOV, RysbekCounsellor The Permanent Delegation fo the Republic of Kazakhstan
59, rue Pierre Charron
France
Ms BAISABAYEVA, AliyaSecretary GeneralKazakhstan Nationa Commission for UNESCO and ICESCO
Kunayev str 31
Kazakhstan
Mr KOISHIBAYEV, BakbergenSecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of Kazakhstan
59 rue Pierre Charron
France
Mr MUZAFAROV, RustamDeputy ChairmanKazakhstan ICH National Committee
P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Ms SALYKOVA, BalgynKazakhstan ICH National Committe MemberHead of "Uly tagzym" (accredited NGO)
Zhezkazgan city, Beibitshilik str. 51a - 21

Kazakhstan
Ms SEIDALIYEVA, ZhanatHead of the Department of Historical and Cultural Heritage of the Committee of Culture of the Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of KazakhstanMinistry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Mangilik el street 8, entrance 15, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, Adam*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALSABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Kuwait National Museum
National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Mr ASHKANANI, ALIDELEGATION OF kUWAITUNESCO
France
Maroc / Morocco
Mr ADDAHRE, SamirAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent du Royaume du Maroc à l’UNESCODélégation du Royaume du Maroc-UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr ZEHAIRI, HassanMinistre Conseiller Délégation Permanente du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris France

Morocco / Maroc
Ms FAQIH, SoukaniaConseiller des Affaires EtrangèresMinistère des Affaires Etrangères
guich oudaya n 865 temara
Morocco / Maroc
Mr ACHERKI, Abdelmonaimconseillerdélégation du Royaume du Maroc
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr AMARIR, AbdessalamChef de service du patrimoine immatérielDirection du patrimoine culturel
17, avenue Michlefen, Agdal, Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Mr JLOK, MustaphaPoint focal national de la Convention de 2003Direction du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la Culture
Direction du patrimoine culturel, avenue Michlefen, Agdal, Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Panama
Ms GUERRA JURADO, Elia del CarmenEmbajadora, Delegada PermanenteDelegacion de Panama
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms GÓMEZ BARLETTA, PaolaSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
27 Rue Bonvin
Panama
Ms GÓMEZ, EmmaGeneral Coordinator

Safeguarding Project for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Culture
Personal: Villa Lucre, The Hills Boulevard, Las Palmeras Street, House number 191.
Panama
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DEN HOEDT, EuniceDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
7, rue Eblé
75007 Paris
France
Ms DE LEEUW, Rietexpert ICHDutch Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Cesar Franckrode 40
2717 BE Zoetermeer

Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Ms BEDAUX, LisannePolicy advisor Ministry of Education, Culture and Science
Rijnstraat 50
2515 XP Den Haag
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Pérou / Peru
Ms ALFARO ESPINOSA, Silvia ElenaAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UnescoDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'Unesco
1 rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Ms ARTETA, FiorellaCoordinator of the Intangible Heritage Directorate of the Ministry of CultureMinistry of Culture
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465 San Borja, Lima
Peru / Pérou
Mr SILVA, RamiroDelegate of the Permanent Delegation of Peru to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Peru to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Mr BUSTAMANTE, RomeldDelegate of the Permanent Delegation of Peru to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Peru to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Ms BERMEO, LuzmilaCommunity representativeAwajún indigenous communities
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465
Perú
Peru / Pérou
Ms QUIACO, LellyCommunity representativeAwajún indigenous communities
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465
Perú
Peru / Pérou
Pologne / Poland
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, MagdalenaPermanent Delegate of the Republic of Poland to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris France
France
Ms SZLIFIRSKA, MartaDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Poland
Ms CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna EwaMinister CounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaProfessor in Social SciencesUniversity of Warsaw
Collegium Politicum III
Krakowskie/Przedmiescie 26/28,
00-927 Warsaw, Poland
Poland / Pologne
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Ms BAEK, SeunghyunProgramme SpecialistDivision of Culture
Korean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BANG, Hee KyungThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea
33 Avenue du Maine
France
Mr HAN, GE YONGDelegation of the Republic of KoreaMinistry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Korea
60, Sajik-ro 8-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul 03172, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr JEON, JinsungDirectorDivision of Culture
Korean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, ShinbeeSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
60, Sajik-ro 8-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, JuwonDirector of UNESCO DivisionMinistry of Foreign Affairs
60, Sajik-ro 8-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PANG, InahResearcher, World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms SIM, Soyi Programme Specialist of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms YEO, Sung-heeDirector of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Rwanda
Mr NGARAMBE , François XavierH.E Permanent Delegate of Rwanda to UNESCOPermanent Delegation or Rwanda to Unesco
12 rue jadin 75017 Paris
France
Ms BUCYANA, JoelleChargée des Institutions InetrnationalesDélégation Permanente du Rwanda auprès de l’UNESCO
12 Rue Jadin
France
Mr KAJUGA, JeromeDirector of Culture- Rwanda National Commission for UNESCORwanda National Commission for UNESCO
KIGALI
Rwanda
Sri Lanka
Ms HIRIMBUREGAMA, KshanikaAmbassador/ Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms HERATH, Dulanjisecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Mr DISSANAYAKE, AmilaThird secretary Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms GOONEWARDENA, DilumChargee de coordination Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Mr GUNAWARDANA , Sonala Digath Weerawickrama Chairman National Library of Sri Lanka
No: 14
Independence Avenue
Colombo 07
Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Mr RANASINGHE, Ranasinghe Hetti Arachchige Sanjeewa PrasadDeputy Director (Cultural Promotion)Ministry of Buddhasasana Religious and Cultural Affairs
08th Floor, Sethsiripaya, Battaramulla, Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Mr BILINDA DEVAGE, NandadevaMemberNational ICH Committee
90/81, Weerawa Place
Pahala Karagahamuna
Kadawatha
Sri Lanka
Ms JAYAWICKRAMA , Punya N. Head of SectionSri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Mr MEEGASWATTE , Punchi NilameSecretary GeneralSri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Suède / Sweden
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaSenior advisor

Institute for Language and Folklore
Institute for Language and Folklore
Department for Archives and Research, Gothenburg
Box 53058, 400 14 GÖTEBORG, SWEDEN
Sweden / Suède
Ms STENSON, KarinDeputy Secretary-General, Swedish National Commission
Sweden / Suède
Mr SCHULTZ, MikaelDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Sweden / Suède
Ms SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Ms STÅHLE LÖFGREN, TeresiaDesk officer, Division for Cultural Heritage and Living EnvironmentMinistry of Culture
Drottninggatan 16
SE-103 33 Stockholm
Sweden / Suède
Suisse / Switzerland
Ms BERSET-KOHEN, MurielAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Switzerland
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr HOUMARD, Gaëlproject officerPermanent delegation of Switzerland to the UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms OBRIST, SibylleDeputy Permanent delegatePermanent delegation of Switzerland to the UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms BERTHOUD, JeanneCollaboratrice scientifiqueDépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE,
Division ONU,
Section UNESCO
Bundesgasse 28,
3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de section Office fédéral de la culture

Office fédéral de la culture
Section Culture et société
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of Section of Relations with UNESCO,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms KUMINKOVÁ, EvaDeputy Director General for Science and CollectionsNational Open Air Museum
Palackého 147
Rožnov pod Radhošt?m, 756 61
Czechia / Tchéquie
Mr BLAŽEK, JanLists of Intangible Elements, Folk Tradition CentreNational Institute of Folk Culture
National Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice
696 62
Czechia / Tchéquie
Togo
Ms ALEMAWO, Yawa AmotowuChef de la division des monuments, sites et du patrimoine immatérielDirection du patrimoine culturel
B.P 12156 Lomé
Togo

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entities: 124 / Participants: 493)

Afghanistan
Mr AZIZI, M. HomayoonAmbassadeur & Délégué permanent de la R.I. d'Afghanistan/UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël
France
Mr ARSARI, AbdullahPremier SecrétaireDELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
Afghanistan
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, TAMIMAsisitant de S.E. M. l'Ambassadeur & Délégué permanet DELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
Afghanistan
Albanie / Albania
Ms QIRICI, KlestaAdviser of MinisterMinistry of Culture of Abania
Rruga Aleksander Moisiu, TIRANE 1000
Albania / Albanie
Ms PUSTINA, BendisExpert in the Sector of Programs for Development of Intangible Cultural Heritage and Creative IndustriesMinistry of Culture
Rruga “Aleksandër Moisiu”, nr. 76, ish Kinostudio “Shqipëria e Re”, Tiranë, Albania
Albania / Albanie
Ms KUMBE, MeriDEPUTY MINISTER OF CULTUREMINISTRY OF CULTURE OF ALBANIA
MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF ALBANIA
Rr. Aleksander Moisiu.
TIRANE
Albania / Albanie
Algérie / Algeria
Mr KHERBOUCHE, FaridDirecteurCNRPAH
3 Rue Franklin Roosevelt
16000 Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr TERRA, MokhtarDélégué Permanent AdjointDelegation Permanente d'Algerie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 5352 Paris France
Algeria / Algérie
Ms SAMAR, FatihaConseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente d'Algérie auprès de l’Unesco
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Algeria / Algérie
Mr KHALFAOUI, Zine EddineSous-directeur de la Coopération Multilatérale.Ministère de la Culture et des Arts.
plateau des Anassers.
Kouba.
Alger.
Algérie.
Algeria / Algérie
Allemagne / Germany
Mr REUSS , PeterAmbassador and Permanent delegate Permanent Delegation of Germany to Unesco
9, rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Ms LOCHEN, MartinaChargée de mission Permanent Delegation of Germany to Unesco
9 rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr DE OLIVEIRA PINTO, TiagoProfessor and UNESCO Chair Holder
Expert of the Comittee on ICH of the German UNESCO Commission
University of Music Franz Liszt Weimar, Germany
Platz der Demokratie 2/3
99423 Weimar
Germany / Allemagne
Mr GUSCHAL, MarcProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms MEIßNER, MarlenExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Mr WULF, ChristophVice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert CommitteeGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Andorre / Andorra
Ms DESCARREGA, EvaAmbassadrice, Déléguée permanente d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre
75016 Paris
Ms DE LA PARTE, IsabelDirectrice du Département du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture
C. Prat de la Creu, 62-64
AD500 Andorra la Vella
Andorra / Andorre
Ms CONTRERAS, LauraDéléguée permanente adjointe d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre
75016 PARIS
France
Arménie / Armenia
Mr TER STEPANIAN, CHRISTIANAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la République d'Arménie auprès de l'UNESCO
9 RUE VIETE 75017 PARIS
France
Mr ZAKARYAN, VahanAttachéDélégation permanente de la République d'Arménie auprès de l'UNESCO
9 RUE VIETE 75017 PARIS
France
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural Heritage and Folk craftsMinistry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia

Government House #2, Vazgen Sargsyan 3, Yerevan 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Autriche / Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaH.E. Ms. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Austria / Autriche
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and international cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport
Concordiaplatz 2
A-1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Ms BAUMGARTNER, AnnaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis F-75732 Paris CEDEX 15
Austria / Autriche
Ms BIASETTO, CristinaFocal point intangible cultural heritage Austrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitätsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Bahamas
Ms STRACHAN, CynthiaAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
13 East Avenue
Bahamas
Ms BEVANS, DeidreSecretary-GeneralThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Bahreïn / Bahrain
Ms AL-KHALIFA, HalaDirector General for Culture and ArtsBahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
Bldg 455 Road 2209 Block 322, Manama
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Mr ALKHALIFA, KhalifaAmbassadeur du Royaume de Bahreïn en France

Délégué Permanent auprès de l’UNESCO

3 bis Place des Etats-Unis, Paris 75116
France
France
Mr AL-KHALIFA, MohamedDirector of National HeritageBahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
Bldg 455 Road 2209 Block 322, Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Ms AL-KHALIFA, NailahSenior Heritage ResearcherBahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
Bldg 455 Road 2209 Block 322, Manama
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Ms AL-SADA, HayaHead of Cultural Affairs Bahrain Authority for Culture & Antiquities
P O Box 2199
Manama
Bahrain
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Bangladesh
Mr AKTER, S.M. ShamimDeputy Director, Research & Publications Department (ICH Expert)Bangladesh Shilpakala Academy
(National Academy of Fine & Performing Arts)
Ministry of Cultural Affairs
1, Segunbagicha, Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

Bangladesh
Mr QUASHEM, Md. Walid BinSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109 Avenue Henri Martin
France
Mr ADHIKARY, NirjharFirst Secretary Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109 avenue henri Martin
France
Mr ISLAM , A K M Shahidul Research and Liaison Officer Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109 Avenue Henri Martin
France
Mr ISLAM, Md. FahimulJoint Secretary
Responsible for ICH matters in the Ministry of Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Cultural Affairs
Room 1020, Building 6
Bangladesh Secretariat
Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Barbade / Barbados
Mr GRANT, Rodney*Chair Barbados National ICH Committee Government of Barbados
Government Headquarters, Bay Street
Barbados / Barbade
Ms MASCOLL, Karen*Cultural Policy and Research Officer,
2003 UNESCO Convention Focal Point
Division of Culture, Prime Minister’s Office
Ground Floor, East Wing, Sky Mall
Haggatt Hall
St. Michael
Barbados. W.I.
Barbados / Barbade
Ms CUMMINS, AlissandraChairpersonBarbados National Commission for UNESCO
No. 11 St. Ann’s Garrison
St Michael
BB14038
Barbados / Barbade
Bélarus / Belarus
Ms ZIANKEVICH, YuliyaProject managerFoundation 'Cultural Heritage and Modernity
4, Y. Lupala Str., Minsk, Belarus, PB. 220030
Belarus
Belgique / Belgium
Mr VAN PACHTENBEKE, AndyDeputy Permanent Delegate of Belgium to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of Belgium to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris, Bureau MS1.36
France
Ms CAMPOGRANDE, JulietteInternPermanent Delegation of Belgium to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms DEPRAETERE, MarieAttachéeSecteur de l'Ethnologie et du Patrimoine oral et immatériel & Service des Opérateurs culturels patrimoniaux
Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Léopold II, 44 - 1080 - Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Mr JACOBS, Marcprofessor heritage studies University Antwerp & coordinator UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of intangible heritageUniversity Antwerp
Sint-Katarinastraat 121, 8310 Brugge (personal)
Belgium / Belgique
Ms KENNES, CamilleAttachéEmbassy of Belgium - Delegation of Flanders
to France, the OECD, UNESCO and the Council of Europe
Rue Euler 6
75008 Paris
France
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelService public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel
Mont des Arts 10-13
1000 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Culture, Youth and Media
Arenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatriceMusée de Folklore vie Frontalière
Rue des Brasseurs
7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Ms WILQUIN, CatherineAttachée - Direction du Patrimoine culturelFédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Léopold II, 44 - 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WOITRIN, MaximeDélégué général adjoint Wallonie-Bruxelles (Belgique)Délégation permanente de la Belgique/Wallonie-Bruxelles auprès de l'UNESCO

274 Boulevard Saint-Germain
75007 Paris

France
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, NigelGlobal Facilitator on 2003 Convention
Researcher/Educator
Rapporteur

3B Marage Road,
Ladyville
Belize
Bénin / Benin
Mr GLELE AGBOHO, Roger IkorConseillerDélégation permanente du Bénin
87 avenue Victor Hugo, 75116 - Paris
France
Mr AKOGNI, PaulMembre du Réseau global des facilitateurs pour la mise en oeuvre de la Convention 2003

Directeur du patrimoine culturel
Ministère du tourisme, de la culture et des arts
Cotonou
Route de l'aéroport
Benin
Bhoutan / Bhutan
Ms YANGDEN, SonamFocal Department of Culture
P.O. Box: 233
Kawang Jangsa
Thimphu
11001
Bhutan / Bhoutan
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr AGUILAR, RobertoAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Plurinational State of Bolivia
1 Rue Miollis 75015 UNESCO Edif. Bonvin 8.39
France
Ms SABINA ORELLANA CRUZ, Jefe de DelegaciónMinistra de Culturas, Descolonización y DespatriarcalizaciónMinisterio de Culturas, Descolonización y Despatriarcalización
Calle Ayacucho esq. Potosí Zona Central
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Mr VACAFLORES RIVERO, Luis DanielRepresentante Técnico EspecialistaComité Impulsor de Tarija
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Mr VARGAS RIVAS, GonzaloDirector General de Patrimonio CulturalViceministerio de Interculturalidad
Ministerio De Culturas, Descolonización y Despatriarcalización
Calle Ayacucho esq. Potosí Zona Central
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Brunéi Darussalam / Brunei Darussalam
Ms OMAR, MardyanahCulture OfficerCulture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,
Brunei Darussalam
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan, BS8110
Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Mr GANEV, GanchoDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, bureau 5.45
75015 Paris, FRANCE
France
Ms ANGUELOVA, IskraFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Bulgaria to UNESCO

1 rue Miollis, Bureau 5.45
75015 Paris, France
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr GEORGIEV, HristoSecretary-GeneralNational Commission for UNESCO
2 Alexander Zhendov str.
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Ms GREKOVA, ZornitzaSecond SecretaryNational Commission for UNESCO
2 Alexander Zhendov str.


Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr MILKOV, NikolayPermanent RepresentativePermanent Delegation
1 Avenue Rapp
75007 Paris, France
France
Ms SANTOVA, MilaProf., D. Sci.
expert
Institute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies
with National Ethnographic Museum
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
ul. acad. G. Bonchev, bl. 6; Sofia 1113
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Burkina Faso
Ms ILBOUDO/THIOMBIANO, Foniyama EliseMinistre Ministère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
03 BP 7007 Ouaga 03
Burkina Faso
Mr NIANGAO, Bély Hermann Abdoul-KarimDirecteur de la conservation et de la promotion du patrimoine culturel- Point focal de la Convention de 2003Ministère de la culture
Avenue de la Grande Mosquée
Burkina Faso
Ms TIEMTORÉ, AminataAgent à la Direction générale du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
03BP 7007 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr BONG, Sovath Ambassador Délégation du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75025 Paris
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr SIYONN, SophearithDirector GeneralMinistry of Culture and Fine Arts

#227, Preah Norodom Blvd., Sangkat Tunle Bassac, Khan Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr SAN, PhallaDeputy of Director-General Ministry of Culture and Fine Art
#227, Preah Norodom Boulevard
Sangat Tonle Bassac ,Khan Chamkar Mon
Cambodia / Cambodge
Chili / Chile
Mr WAGHORN, RodrigoDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Chile / Chili
Mr ARAVENA ALVARADO , RodrigoSubdirector Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial / National Deputy Director of Intangible Cultural HeritageServicio Nacional del Patrimonio Cultural / National Cultural Heritage Service
Nueva York 80, piso 8, Santiago.
Chile / Chili
Mr OCAMPO CANTILLO, Jhon JairoProgram AssistantPermanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, Photinidéléguée permanente adjointedélégation Chypre
86 avenue Foch
France
Ms KONNARI, AngelCyprus ICH Expert
Associate Professor in Medieval History
University of Cyprus
Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos Av
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus / Chypre
Ms PAPANTONIOU, TheklaOfficerCyprus National Commission for UNESCO
27, Ifigenias Street (office 109)
Cyprus / Chypre
Colombie / Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ, DanielaFirst SecretaryPermanente Delegation Colombia to Unesco
1 Rue Miollis
75015
Paris
France
Mr REGALADO GÓMEZ, Carlos AndrésAdviserMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Comores / Comoros
Ms WAHIDAT, HassaniDirection Generale des Arts et de la Culture Direction Generale des Arts et de la Culture
Moroni Iles Comores
Comoros / Comores
Mr BEN AHMED, Missoubahouddine Directeur régional CNDRS
Comoros / Comores
Congo
Mr BOUETOUMOUSSA, CharlesMembre du comité scientifique de la rumbaMinistère de la culture et des Arts
1, avenue Charles De Gaulle
Congo
Mr GOMA THETHET , Joachim EmmanuelPrésident du comité scientifique de la rumbaMinistère de la culture et des Arts
1, Avenue Charles De Gaulle, Plateau Centre ville
Congo
Mr MVOULIMPOLO, FerlinJournalisteMinistère de la culture et des Arts
1, Avenue Charles De Gaulle Plateau Centre ville
Congo
Mr NTADY, Jean OmerConseiller au Patrimoine et aux ArchivesMinistère de la Culture et des Arts
14,Rue Banziris Poto Poto Brazzaville
Congo
Mr OKO, GilbertMembre du comité scientifique de la rumbaMinistère de la culture et des Arts
, Avenue Charles De Gaulle, Plateau Centre ville
Congo
Mr OSSINONDE, ClémentMembre du comité scientifique de la rumbaMinistère de la culture et des Arts
1, Avenue Charles De Gaulle, Plateau Centre ville
Congo
Mr DIAKOUNDILA, De ChevryAttaché de presseMinistère de la culture et des Arts
1, Avenue Charles De Gaulle, Plateau Centre ville
Congo
Mr EFONGO, JordanAssistant à la Direction des Programmes et Comités SpécialisésCommission Nationale pour l’UNESCO
Luyeye 21bis/Ngaliema
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr OSSEBI, HenriDélégué permanentDélégation permanente du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO
UNESCO Paris
France
Croatie / Croatia
Mr TRUPKOVIC, DavorDirector of the Directorate for the Protection of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture and Media
Runjaninova 2
Croatia / Croatie
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary-generalCroatian Commission for UNESCO
Runjanionova 2
Croatia / Croatie
Ms GENC, GordanaDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de Croatie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms HORVATIC, TatjanaHead of Movable, Ethnographic and Intangible Cultural Heritage OfficeMinistry of Culture and Media of the Republic of Croatia
Runjaninova 2 Zagreb
Croatia / Croatie
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL MOYNELO, YahimaAmbassadeurDélégation de la République de Cuba auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
Buerau 6.33
Cuba
Ms PEREZ MOJENA, Sonia Virgen Point focal national cubain
Président
Conseil national du patrimoine culturel
Conseil national du patrimoine culturel

Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400
Cuba
Mr CABAS MAYOR, LluraldiPremier SecrétaireDélégation de la République de Cuba auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
Bureau 5.47
Cuba
Ms ALEMÁN CARRIAZO, Salomé FonctionnaireCommission nationale cubaine pour l'UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Cuba
Mr BORRERO ELÍAS, OrlandoFonctionnaireCommission nationale cubaine pour l'UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Cuba
Mr GONZÁLEZ DELGADO, Juan Carlos FonctionnaireCNPC
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Cuba
Mr MARTÍ MARCELO, Cesar Augusto FonctionnaireCNPC
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Cuba
Ms MONTES DE OCA RIVAS, Claudia FonctionnaireCommission nationale du patrimoine culturel
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Cuba
Mr MORALES LORENZO, Asbel FonctionnaireCNPC
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Cuba
Ms NODA LOPEZ, LinaFonctionnaireConseil national du patrimoine culturel
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Cuba
Mr PALENCIA STRUCH, Tranquilino Alberto FonctionnaireCNPC
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Cuba
Mr ROMERO CALERO, Javier FonctionnaireCNPC
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Cuba
Danemark / Denmark
Mr DAVIDSEN, KarlHead of DepartmentGovernment of Greenland: Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports and Church
P.O. Box 1015, 3900 Nuuk, Greenland
Denmark / Danemark
Mr JENSEN, Karsten Permanent Secretary

Government of Greenalnd; Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports and Church


P.O. Box 1015, 3900 Nuuk

Denmark / Danemark
Ms DJURHUUS CHRISTIANSEN, KristinaCurator - Focal point of the ConventionFaroe Islands National Museum
Kúrdalsvegur 15, 188 Hoyvík
Faroe Islands / Îles Féroé
Ms MØLLER, KirstinePhD fellow, Intangible Cultural HeritageGreenland National Museum and Archives
Hans Egedesvej 8
3900 Nuuk
Denmark / Danemark
Mr OLSEN, Inuuteq HolmHead of Greenland Mission to the EUGovernment of Greenland
Rue d’Arlon 73
1040 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms PEDERSEN, Marianne HolmHead of section and senior researcherRoyal Danish Library
Soeren Kirkegaards Plads 1
1221 Copenhagen K
Denmark / Danemark
Department of Culture
Ms YANGDEN, SonamMs. Department of Culture
P.O Box: 185
Kawang Jangsa
Thimphu
11001
Bhutan / Bhoutan
Égypte / Egypt
Mr ABDELWAHAB, WaelDeputy Permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis/75015 Paris
France
Ms EMAM, NahlaHead of Folk Habits, Beliefs &Traditional Knowledge ; High Institute of FolkloreEgyptian Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture -Cairo- Arab Republic of Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
Mr ELSHEIKH, SherifSecond Secretary, Permanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis /75015 Paris
France
Mr GAD, MostafaFacilitator - Dean of the High Institute of Folk Arts Academy of Arts - Egypt
5 Mahmoud Elzaki st. Khatem Elmorsalin- Giza- Haram- Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr AL KAABI, SaeedDirector of Intangible Heritage Department Department of Culture and Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Nation Tower
Corniche street- Po Box 94000
Abu Dhabi- United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms SABRY, NadiaICH Register senior specialistDepartment of Culture and Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Nation Tower
Corniche street- Po Box 94000
Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms MAHBOUBI, MaryamSenior SpecialistUAE NAtional Commission for Education, Culture and Science
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms ALABDOULI, Fatmah International Organization Coordinator UAE National Commission
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms ALZAABI, Ebtesam International Organization Expert UAE National Commission
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Équateur / Ecuador
Mr VALDIVIESO, FabianNacional Commission SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Ecuador
Roca and Reina Victoria Street
Quito - Ecuador
Ecuador / Équateur
Mr CELI, SandroNational Commission Deputy SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Ecuador
Roca y Reina Victoria St. Quito, Ecuador
Ecuador / Équateur
Ms VASCONEZ, RuthCounselour, National Commission officialMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Ecuador
Roca y Reina Victoria St. Quito
Ecuador / Équateur
Mr BAUS, EfrainEmbajador Delegado Permanente del Ecuador ante la UNESCO Delegación permanente del Ecuador ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Ecuador / Équateur
Ms CASTRILLON, CristinaCOMMUNICATION AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS ADVISORNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CULTURAL HERITAGE ECUADOR
COLON Y 10 DE AGOSTO CIRCACIANA
Ecuador / Équateur
Mr CHIRIBOGA , Santiago Deputy Permanent Delegate of Ecuador to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr PLAZAS GAMBOA, LuisMASTER EN TURISMO LIC. CC DE EDU MENSION ECOLOGIA Y MEDIO AMBIENTESISCOMPLAZG
MORONA SANTIAGO CANTON SUCUA
Ecuador / Équateur
Ms SABATÉS, Ana RomyAnalista de relaciones internacionales y cooperación inernacional Ministerio de Cultura y Patrimonio de Ecuador.
Quito- Ecuador Av. Colón y Juan León Mera
Ecuador / Équateur
Ms SALAZAR, Paulina Directora de Relaciones Internacionales y Cooperación Internacional. Ministerio de Cultura y Patrimonio de Ecuador.
Av. Colón y Juan León Mera.
Ecuador / Équateur
Ms SANTOMARO, MishelSecond Secretary, National Commission officialMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Ecuador
Roca y Reina Victoria St. Quito, Ecuador
Ecuador / Équateur
Ms TELLO SARMIENTO, MARIA CATALINAEXECUTIVE DIRECTORNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CULTURAL HERITAGE
COLON Y 10 DE AGOSTO
Ecuador / Équateur
Érythrée / Eritrea
Mr SULEMAN AHMENDIN, MohadCulture expert and researcherCommission of Culture & Sports of Eritrea
Asmara, Eritrea
Eritrea / Érythrée
Espagne / Spain
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA, MaríaDeputy Assitant Director General Subdirectorate for Management and Cooordination of Cultural GoodsMinistry of Culture
Plaza del Rey n 1
Spain / Espagne
Ms CABRERA, CarmenStaff of General Subdirectorate of Management and Coordination of cultural goodsMinistry of Culture and Sports
Plaza del Rey, 1
28004 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Mr ORTEGA MUÑOZ, SergioJefe de Servicio Área Convenciones UNESCOMinisterio de Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del Rey 1, Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson;
Professor and Chairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Applied Studies of ICH
Estonian National Commission for UNESCO;
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Ms GIRMA, BezawitSecretary General Ethiopian national commission for UNESCO
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr OBESENA, Gezahegne GirmaSenior Researcher in Intangible Cultural HeritageAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr ANDUALEM, Desalegn AbebawDirector of Cultural Heritage Inventory & InspectionEthiopian Authority for Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Finlande / Finland
Mr TAPIO, Tuomas Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms IMMONEN-SEUGUENOT, PiiaCounselor, Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Ms MATTILA, MirvaSenior Advisor,
Division for Cultural Policy
Ministry of Education and Culture
P.O.Box 29, FI-00023
Finland / Finlande
France
Ms ROGER LACAN, VéroniqueDéléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de la France à l’UNESCO
30 rue François Bonvin
75015 Paris
France
Ms FORT, Julieconseillère délégation permanente de la France à l'UNESCO
30 rue Bonvin
75015 Paris
France
Ms COLLARD, AuréliaAttachée culturelleAmbassade de France à Sri Lanka et aux Maldives
89 Rosmead Place
Sri Lanka
Mr DEFRAITEUR, GuillaumeRédacteur UNESCOMinistère de l'Europe et des Affaires étrangères
37 Quai d'orsay
75007 Paris
France
Ms HURDUBAE, Isabelle Chargée de mission pour l’Asie du sud et l’Océanie

Et pour le suivi des thématiques patrimoniales
(Patrimoine immatériel, programme Mémoire du Monde, architecture, archéologie)
Bureau des affaires internationales et multilatérales
Secrétariat général – Sous-direction des affaires juridiques et internationales
Ministère de la Culture
182 rue Saint Honoré
France
Ms PERLES, ValérieChargée de mission PCI et ethnologieMinistère de la Culture
6, rue des Pyramides, 75001 Paris
France
Gabon
Ms OGOULA AKIKO EPOUSE OBIANG MEYO , Rachel AnnickAmbassadeur, Déléguée PermanentDélégation Permanente du Gabon auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis - Paris 15e
France
Ms MAMBOUNDOU, Joan DanaPremier ConseillerDélégation Permanente du Gabon auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis - Paris 15e
France
Gambie / Gambia
Mr JALLOW, Sheikh OmarDirector of Literature, Performing and Fine Arts, National Centre for Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Culture
PMB 151
Banjul
Gambia / Gambie
Ghana
Ms AKONOR, FlorenceMinister/MultilateralPermanent Delegation of Ghana
Mr DADZIE, GilbertResearch OfficerPermanent Delegation of Ghana
France
Grèce / Greece
Ms DIAMANTOPOULOU, MariaAmbassador Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr STERGIOULAS, NIKOLAOSDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Ms AKRIVOPOULOU, EleftheriaGreek Ministry of Culture & Sports-Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage and Intercultural Issues
Greece / Grèce
Ms BAZINI, ELENASocial Anthropologist, civil servantGreek Ministry of Culture and Sports, Directorate of Modern Cultural Heritage.
42, Tritis Septemvriou str., Athens, PC 10433
Greece / Grèce
Ms FAKIOLA, MariaHellenic Ministry of CultureHellenic Ministry of Culture
Greece / Grèce
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirector, Head of Modern Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Tritis Septemvriou 42,
10433 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Ms GIOVANOVITS, IreneMinistry of Culture and SportsMinistry of Culture and Sports
Greece / Grèce
Grenade / Grenada
Ms HADDAD, ChaficaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Grenada to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Grenada / Grenade
Guatemala
Mr GROSS HERNÁNDEZ-KRAMER, Francisco RobertoAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Guatemala to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
7 Avenue Niel 75017, Paris.
Guatemala
Mr MALDONADO SAMAYOA , Mario Roberto Vice minister of Cultural and Natural Heritage Ministry of Culture and sports
zone 5. City of Guatemala
Guatemala
Ms ARÉVALO TRIBOUILLIER DE MOSCOSO , Ava AtzumViceminister of Foreign AffairsMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Guatemala
Guatemala City
Guatemala
Ms HENGSTENBERG, JulissaMinistre ConseillerDelegation du Guatemala
7 avenue Niel 75017 Paris
France
Ms RAMÍREZ KLEE, Nelly ElizabethTechnical Directorate of Intangible HeritageMinisterio de Cultura y Deportes
Guatemala, Guatemala
Guatemala
Mr ESCOBEDO, AlanThird SecretaryDelegation of Guatemala
7 avenue Niel
France
Mr FIGUEROA GIRÓN, Pablo AndrésThird SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Guatemala City
Guatemala
Ms RALDA QUINTO, María Denise Third SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
7 Avenue Niel, Paris 75017
Guatemala
Guinée équatoriale / Equatorial Guinea
Mr SANTIAGO OSÁ, OSÁ NNEGUEPoint focal adjoint pour l’UNESCO en matière de Culture.Ministère de la Culture, Tourisme et Promotion Artisanat.
Malabo. Guinée Equatoriale
Equatorial Guinea / Guinée équatoriale
Guinée-Bissau / Guinea-Bissau
Mr FATI, MalamSecretary Ministry of Education, Culture, Science, Youth and Sports
Caixa Postal 338 Bissau
Guinea-Bissau / Guinée-Bissau
Haïti / Haiti
Mr GENEUS, Jean VictorMINISTRE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES ET DES CULTESMINISTERE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES ET DES CULTES D’HAITI
1 rue Miollis batiment Bonvin bureau 6.28
France
Mr MANIGAT, NesmyMINISTRE DE L’EDUCATION NATIONALE ET DE LA FORMATION PROFESSIONNELLE MINISTERE DE L’EDUCATION NATIONALE ET DE LA FORMATION PROFESSIONNELLE
1 rue Miollis bâtiment Bonvin bureau 6.28/29
France
Mr DELICE, FrantzDIRECTEUR DU PATRIMOINE MINISTERE DE LA CULTURE ET DE LA COMMUNICATION D’HAITI
PORT-AU-PRINCE
Haiti
Mr DORCE, RicarsonMinistre Conseiller, Chargé de cultureDélégation permanente d'Haiti auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
Haiti
Ms DUPUY, DominiqueAMBASSADEUR, DELEGUEE PERMANENTE DELEGATION PERMANENTE D'HAITI AUPRES DE L'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis batiment Bonvin bureau 6.28 75015 PARIS
France
Mr HENRY, ArielPREMIER MINISTREREPUBLIQUE D’HAITI
1 rue Miollis
Haiti
Honduras
Mr RAMIREZ, Roberto AmbassadeurDélégation Permanent du Honduras
1 Rue Miollis
France
Mr FIGUEROA, LidisisJefe Unidad de HistoriaInstituto Hondureño de Antropología e Historia
Barrio Buenos Aires, edificio Villa Roy, Tegucigalpa
Honduras
Ms MARTINEZ, EvaAdvisor to the Cultural Heritage OfficeHonduran Institute of Anthropology and History (IHAH)
Villa Roy, Bo. Buenos Aires
Honduras
Hongrie / Hungary
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterPresidentICH Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Hungarian Open Air Musuem
Szentendre
Sztaravodai út 75.
2000
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms PÁL-KOVÁCS, DóraProgramme CoordinatorDirectorate of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Hungarian Open Air Museum
H-2000 Szentendre
Sztaravodai str. 75
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms UDVARHELYI, Kata DorottyaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140, avenue Victor Hugo - 75116 Paris 0671
Inde / India
Mr SHARMA, Vishal V.Ambassador/Permanent Delegate of India to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO, 1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris, France
India / Inde
Ms CHANDRASHEKHARACHARI , Soumya First Secretary Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1.34 Miollis UNESCO Building
Paris 75015
India / Inde
Ms PANDEYA, LilyJoint Secretary (Museum Division & Schemes, IGNCA, UNESCO Matters, Intangible Cultural Heritage including IPR, Exhibition Abroad & Inter Ministerial Exhibition Committee)Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India
Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India
India / Inde
Ms SUDHIR , Mallika Second Secretary Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1.37 Miollis UNESCO Building Paris 75015
India / Inde
Indonésie / Indonesia
Mr MAKARIM, Nadiem AnwarMinister of Education, Culture, Research and TechnologyMinistry of Education, Culture, Research and Technology of the Republic of Indonesia
Kompleks Kemendikbudristek Gedung A
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta Pusat 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr OEMAR, MohamadAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
47 rue Cortambert, Paris
France
Mr ISMUNANDAR, IsmunandarAmbassador/Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
Mr FARID, HilmarDirector General of CultureMinistry of Education, Culture, Research and Technology of the Republic of Indonesia
Direktorat Jenderal Kebudayaan
Gedung E lantai 4
Kompleks Kemendikbudristek
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta Pusat 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms AYU, Putri SekarCultural Heritage AnalystMinistry of Education and Culture
Direktorat Pelindungan Kebudayaan
Kompleks Kemendikbud Gedung E Lantai 11
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta Pusat 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms CHODIDJAH, ItjeExecutive ChairIndonesian National Commission for UNESCO
17th Floor
C Building
Ministry of Education, Culture, Research, and Technology complex
Senayan, Jakarta,
Postal code 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms INDAYANI, ElvieFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue Francois Bonvin, Paris
France
Mr PRASETYA, Eko WinduChief of AdministrationPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue Francois Bonvin
Mr SETA, Ananto KusumaESD National CoordinatorIndonesian National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Culture, Research, and Technology
C Building, 17th floor
Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia
postal code 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr SULISTIO, DikmasSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue Francois Bonvin, Paris
Ms WANTI, Irini DewiDirector of the Protection of CultureMinistry of Education, Culture, Research and. Technology
Direktorat Pelindungan Kebudayaan
Kompleks Kemendikbudristek
Gedung E lantai 11
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta Pusat 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr WIBISONO, AntonJunior Heritage ExpertMinistry of Education, Culture, Research and Technology
Direktorat Pelindungan Kebudayaan
Kompleks Kemendikbudristek
Gedung E lantai 11
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta Pusat 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr DARABI, AliVice Minister of the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Tourism & HandicraftsThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism & Handicrafts
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway, Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr PAKATCHI, AhmadAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the I.R. of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanMinister Advisor for Cultural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr HESHMATIAN, MahdiDeputy of General Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway, Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr POURALI, MostafaGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran

Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr HAMISSI, Morteza Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the I.R.of Iran to UNESCO
1,rue Miollis, 75015 Paris

France
Ms HADDADI, SimaHead of ICH DepartmentIranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism & Handicrafts
Azadi St, Yadegar-e-e Emam Highway
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MEHRALIYAN, Abbas AliCounsellorPermanent Delegation of the I.R of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Iraq
Ms SUHAIL, Shaymaa In charge of Iraqi Intangible Cultural Heritage The Cultural Relations Directorate/ Ministry of Culture,Tourism& Antiquities
Baghdad/Iraq
Al-Mansour,St.Eskan
Iraq
Ms AL-MUKH, AreejDiplomat Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO




1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Irlande / Ireland
Ms O’HARA, SinéadHead of International Cultural PolicyMinistry of Tourism, Culture, Arts, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland / Irlande
Islande / Iceland
Mr LEIFSSON, RúnarSenior Adviser - Focal point for 2003 ConventionMinistry of Education, Science and Culture
Sölvhólsgata 4, 101 Reykjavík, Iceland
Iceland / Islande
Mr THORVARDARSON, RagnarDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO
52, avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
Italie / Italy
Mr RICCARDO, MassimoAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Italy to UnescoPermanent Delegation of Italy to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
Paris Cedex 15 75732
France
Mr AMBROSIO, Giuseppe UNESCO ICH FOCAL POINT - UNESCO WG PRESIDENT MINISTRY OF AGRICOLTURAL, FOOD AND FORESTRY POLICIES
VIA XX SETTEMBRE 20
Italy / Italie
Ms CHAPPUT, HéloïseTranslator/InterpreterPermanent representation of Italy
50 rue de Varenne 75007 Paris FRANCE
France
Ms CICCONI, MaricaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Italy to UnescoPermanent Delegation of Italy to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
Paris Cedex 15 75732
France
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioChiedo of the Division V EU and international protection and promotion, CBD, UNESCODirectorate General for Natural Heritage,Ministry of the Ecological Transition
Via Cristoforo Colombo 44, 00147 – Rome,
Italy / Italie
Mr GIORDANO, TommasoFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Italy to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
Paris Cedex 15 75732
France
Ms MONGARDO, SilviaCultural Promotion Functionary National Commission of Italy for UNESCO
Italy / Italie
Ms PECI, MariassuntaDirector- UNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat-MiCMinistry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27 - 00186- Rome
Italy / Italie
Ms PECI, MariassuntaDirector- UNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat-MiCMinistry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27 - 00186- Rome
Italy / Italie
Mr PETRILLO, PIER LUIGIUnesco Chair Holder on Intangible Cultural Heritage and Comparative Law - Vice Chairperson of ICH Evaluation BodyUniversity of Rome Unitelma Sapienza, Italy
Italy / Italie
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaCountry Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 ConventionUNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat- Ministry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27- 00186 Rome
Italy / Italie
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaCountry Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 ConventionUNESCO Unit- General Secretariat- Ministry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano, 27-00186 - Rome
Italy / Italie
Ms UBERTAZZI, benedettaprofessor University Milan Bicocca
via nievo 35
Italy / Italie
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
JORDAN
Jordan / Jordanie
Kenya
Ms GICHUHI, HellenDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr LAGAT, KipropDirector of CultureDepartment of Culture
67374-00100 Nairobi
Kenya
Mr LITSWA, GeorgePrincipal Cultural OfficerDEPARTMENT OF CULTURE
67374-00100 Nairobi, Kenya
Kenya
Mr MWAHUNGA, JuliusAg. Director of Culture ProgrammeKenya National Commission for UNESCO
72107 -00200, National Bank Building, Harambee Avenue
Kenya
Ms NJOKA, EvangelineSecretary General/CEOKenya National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 72107-00200
Kenya
Ms PLAHAR, AkuorkorProgramme OfficerPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Mr SHER-NIYAZ, Sadyk Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic to UNESCO
Ambassade de la République Kirghize 49, rue de Bellechasse 75007 Paris
France
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA , Sabira Secretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54 Erkindik blvd., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms ESENKULOVA , AselExpertNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54 Erkindik blvd., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Lesotho
Ms MAPENA, Tokelo ChristinaManager Arts and Crafts/ 2003 UNESCO Convention for the Safeguarding of
Intangible Cultural Heritage facilitator
Ministry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building
P. O BOX 52
Maseru 100
Lesotho
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaAdjunct Professor, ChairholderUNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage Policy and Law, Latvian Academy of Culture
Ludzas iela 24, R?ga, LV-1003
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms GRAUZE, ZandaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Latvia to UNESCO
Villa Saïd 6
France
Ms PĀVULĒNA, SarmīteHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionLatvian National centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, Latvia
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms LANCERE, GitaIntangible Cultural Heritage expertLatvian National Centre for Culture
Pils laukums 4, R?ga, LV-1365, Latvia
Latvia / Lettonie
Liban / Lebanon
Ms MOUKARZEL, SamiaAttachée culturelleDélégation permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Lebanon / Liban
Ms BAASSIRI, SaharAmbassador, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Lebanon to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Lebanon / Liban
Lituanie / Lithuania
Ms RAMOŠKAITĖ, SkirmantėIntangible cultural heritage specialistLithuanian National Culture Centre
Barboros Radvilaites g. 8, 01124 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Ms BALCIUNIENE, JolantaAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, GytisMinister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO
Maison de l‘UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, Bureau B6.36
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France

France
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11
LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l'audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Macédoine du Nord / North Macedonia
Ms KOSTIC MARKOVIC, BrankaRepresentative of the National Commission for UNESCO, Expert in Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ethnomusicologist
National Commission for UNESCO / National Ensemble for Folk Dances and Songs “Tanec” - Skopje
BLVD “Jane Sandanski” 20/1-4
1000 Skopje
North Macedonia / Macédoine du Nord
Malaisie / Malaysia
Mr HAMAT, Noor ZariSecretary GeneralMinistry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
No.2, Tower 1, Jalan P5/6, Precinct 5, 62200 Putrajaya
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr MOHD YUSOF, MOHD AZMIDirector GeneralDepartment of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms YEO, CHRISTINA Undersecretary
International Relations Division (Culture)
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Level 10,
No. 2, Tower 1, Jalan P5/6
Presint 5
62200 PUTRAJAYA
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms ARSHAD, AfidahCDA a.i.
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinDirector, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr BASCARAN, Sanjai KumarAssistant Director
World Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms EYO, Leng YanDirector of Intangible Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Intangible Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
KUALA LUMPUR
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms JAWAWI, AzlyndaVice PresidentICH Malaysia
2nd Floor, No. 12954, Lorong Akalifa 3B, Heritage Garden, Jalan Tun Abdul Rahman Yaacub, 93050, Kuching, Sarawak
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr MAZUKI, Muhammad GhaziSecretaryMalaysian Arts and Culture Practitioneers Association
No. 10. Lee Ling Commercial Centre, 93050, Kuching, Sarawak
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr SYED ALI, KhalidICH ExpertMalaysian Arts and Culture Pratitioneers Association
No. 10. Lee Ling Commercial Centre, 93050, Kuching, Sarawak
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr TAMBI, MazukiPresidentMalaysian Arts and Culture Practitioneers Association
No.10, Lee Ling Commercial Centre, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak
Malaysia / Malaisie
Malawi
Mr MAGOMELO, ChristopherSenior Assistant Executive Secretary (Culture)Malawi National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 30278
Lilongwe 3
Malawi
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, Moulaye Directeur National du Patrimoine Culturel Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel / Ministère chargé de la Culture
BP 91, Bamako, Mali, Centre Commercial, Route de Koulouba
Mali
Malte / Malta
Mr AZZOPARDI, MarioDirector of CultureMinistry for the National Heritage, the Arts and Local Government
21, Chateau de la Ville
Valletta VLT 1443
Malta / Malte
Mr HERRERA, JoseHon. MinisterMinistry for the National Heritage, the Arts and Local Government
30, Old Treasury Street, Valletta
Malta / Malte
Ms DIMECH, JosephinePermanent SecretaryMinistry for the National Heritage, the Arts and Local Government
35, Old Bakery Street, Valletta
Malta / Malte
Mr ABELA, SimonPolicy Consultant ICHMinistry for the National Heritage, the Arts and Local Government
30, Old Treasury Street, Valletta
Malta / Malte
Ms APAP, RobertaCoordinator ICHMinistry for the National Heritage, the Arts and Local Government
30, Old Treasury Street, Valletta
Malta / Malte
Ms CIANTAR HARRINGTON, MelanieICH Malta Co-OrdinatorICH MALTA
Culture Directorate,
Ministry for the National Heritage, the Arts & the Local Government,
21, Chateau de la Ville,
Archbishop Street,
Valletta - Malta
Malta / Malte
Maurice / Mauritius
Ms LUCKHEENARAIN, Leela DeviPermanent SecretaryMinistry of Arts and Cultural Heritage
7th floor
Renganaden Seeneevassen Building
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr VALAYDON, VijayenAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of Mauritius to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mr BOODHUN , Vikram NeerajDeputy Director of CultureMinistry of Arts and Cultural Heritage
7th floor
Renganaden Seeneevassen Building
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr MALIÉ, FabriceSecond Secretary at the Permanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Ms AHMED LOULY, MariemConseillère Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mr EL MECHRY, Cheikh Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Ms HEMED, Aichetou Cadre assistance Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mexique / Mexico
Ms HERBERT PESQUERA, Luz de Lourdes World Heritage Director World Heritage Direction / National Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Col. Juárez
Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06600
Mexico / Mexique
Ms HERBERT PESQUERA, Luz de Lourdes World Heritage Director World Heritage Direction / National Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Col. Juárez
Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06600
Mexico / Mexique
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, EdalyDeputy Director on Intangible Cultural Heritage and National Focal Point for the 2003 ConventionWorld Heritage Direction / National Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Col. Juárez
Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06600
Mexico / Mexique
Ms SÁNCHEZ GUTIÉRREZ, AlejandraICH Project CoordinatorGeneral Direction of Popular, Indigenous and Urban Cultures/Ministry of Culture
Av. Paseo de la Reforma 175, Col. Renacimiento, Cuauhtémoc, 06500
Mexico / Mexique
Mr MORALES, GustavoSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue miollis, 75015
France
Mr VIDARGAS ACOSTA, FranciscoNational Institute of Anthropology and History (INAH)National Institute of Anthropology and History (INAH)
Mexico / Mexique
Monaco
Ms KORCZAK, AgathaDeuxième secrétaire Délégation Permanente de Monaco
1, Rue Miollis
France
Mongolie / Mongolia
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5, Avenue Robert Schuman
92100 Boulogne-Billancourt France

France
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonCoordination officer for Policy implementation of intangible cultural heritage Cultural Heritage Department, Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture building, Denver street, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar -14190
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr KHOSKHUU, IderProgramme Specialist for CultureMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House, UN Street, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Monténégro / Montenegro
Ms RASPOPOVIC, Tatjana Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent RepresentativeEmbassy of Montenegro in Paris
90 Boulevard Flandrin
Montenegro
Mr IVANISEVIC, IvanAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire du Monténégro en France, Délégué Permanent auprès de l’UNESCOAmbassade du Monténégro en France, Délégation permanente du Monténégro auprès de l’UNESCO
90 boulevard Flandrin, 75116 Paris
France
Ms NIKOLIC, MilicaSecretary GeneralNational Commission of Montenegro for UNESCO
Njegoševa Street, Cetinje
Montenegro
Mr SBUTEGA, AntunRepresentative of local community
Admiral of Boka Navy
NGO Boka Navy
Pjaca od kina br. 372, 85330 KOTOR
Montenegro
Mozambique
Mr AUGUSTO, AlbertoAmbassador and Permanent DelegateUNESCO
82 rue Laugier
France
Myanmar
Ms SENG, T KhamMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles
France
Mr OO, Than ZawDirector, Department of the Archeaological Ministry of Religious Affairs and Culture, Myanmar
Office No. 31, Ottarathiri Township, Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar
Myanmar
Ms SWE, Thaung NweFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles, Paris
France
Mr ZEYA, KyawAmbassador/ Permanent Delegate of Myanmar to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles, Paris
France
Namibie / Namibia
Mr NGONDO, BoysonDeputy Director Ministry of Education, Art and Culture
Private Bag 13186, Windhoek, Namibia
Namibia / Namibie
Ms SAMPATI - TAWANA, freda mwalyanaSenior Culture Officer
National coordinator for ICH in Namibia
Ministry of Education, Arts & Culture
P/ Bag 1203
Windhoek
Namibia
Namibia / Namibie
Mr KAUTONDOKWA, ErastusSenior Culture OfficerMinistry of Education, Arts and CUlture
Private Bag 13391, Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Népal / Nepal
Ms BASNET, LAXMI KUMARIJoint SecretaryMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singhdurbar, Kathmandu, NEPAL
Nepal
Ms PRADHAN, MangalaUnder SecretaryMinistry Of Culture Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singh Durbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
Ms SHRESTHA, JayantiobserverMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singhadurbar,Kathmandu, Dallu-15 Kathmandu
Nepal
Nicaragua
Ms MIRANDA PANIAGUA, SylviaCONSEILLERE, DELEGUEE PERMANENTE ADJOINTEDELEGATION PERMANENTE DU NICARAGUA
34 Avenue Bugeaud
France
Niger
Ms MOHAMED SIDIKOU , Ramatou 1er Conseiller, chargée d affaires à. I
1 place du sud puteaux
Niger
Mr DANLADI, AdamouDirecteur Général du Patrimoine culturel, des arts et de l'économie culturelle.Ministère de la Culture, du Tourisme et de l'artisanat
Niger
Nigéria / Nigeria
Ms IDU-LAH, Memunat Director, International Cultural Relations Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Room 213, Block E, International Cultural Relations Department, Federal Ministry of Information and Culture, Federal Secretariat Phase 2, Shehu Shagari Way, Abuja, Nigeria
Nigeria
Ms SANI, HajoAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
Mr YAHUZA, Ado MuhammedExecutive Secretary/CEONational Institute for Cultural Orientation
23, Kigoma Street, Wuse Zone 7, FCT, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr OMIJIE, Alexander EhigieDirectorNational Institute for Cultural Orientation
23, Kigoma Street, Wuse Zone 7, FCT, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr EKOKO, Michael OghenekaroDirectorNational Institute for Cultural Orientation
23, Kigoma Street, Wuse Zone 7, FCT, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms OKORO, EdithDelegation Counsellor Permanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
75015 paris
France
Mr ENVADU, YOHANNAAssistant Director/ Head of UNESCO DivisionFederal Ministry of Information and Culture
Federal Secretariat Phase 2, Garki Abuja.
Nigeria
Norvège / Norway
Mr SELVAAG, Per EgilAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Norway to the OECD and UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms KARLSEN, KristinChargee de MissionPermanent Delegation of Norway to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris
France
Ms BJØRGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Mr FURSET, Ole J. Head of sectionArts Council Norway
Dronningsgt. 18, 8006 Norge
Norway / Norvège
Oman
Mr ALHAMAMI, hamedPermanent Delegate of Oman to UNESCOunesco
1, rue Miollis paris 15

France
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserDeputy Director General For? Civilization Studies Center
Ministry of Culture, Sport and youth
P. O. Box 668
Muscat 100
Oman
Mr BANI URABA, Ibrahim Saif SalimDirector of Cultural Identity
Head of ICH
Ministry of Culture, Sports & Youth
P. O. BOX 688
Muscat 100
Oman
Ms KAWAS, HanaResponsable cultureRélégation d’Oman Auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015Paris
France
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan
Mr ABDUKHAKIMOV, AzizChairman, Deputy Prime Minister National Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
2, Abdulla Qodiriy str.
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Mr SHADIEV, UmidAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
Mr FAYZILLAEV, FarkhodDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
Ms UMEROVA, GayaneSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
2, Abdulla Qodiriy street.
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Ms AZIMOVA, SaidaSenior expert/Culture UnitNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
2, Abdulla Qodiriy street
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Mr MALLAKHANOV, SayidafzalDeputy Secretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
2, Abdulla Qodiriy street
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Pakistan
Mr QAZI, Muhammad Amjad AzizCharge d'affaires, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegate of Pakistan to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015
Pakistan
Mr BOKHARI, Irfan MahmoodDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Pakistan
Mr KAREEM, EhsanThird Secretary (Political)Permanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris.
Pakistan
Mr MEER, Muhammad ArsalanSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris.
Pakistan
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur/délégué permanent Délégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Ms JUNIDI, Amanideputy of the National Heritage (ICH) RegisterMinistry of Culture
Palestine
Mr NAZZAL, SalehDG.of heritage department Ministry of Culture of Palestine
Palestine
Ms TAWEEL, HalaCounsellor Palestine Délégation
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ALKHATIB , Husameddin Chargé de mission Délégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Ms ERAGAT, JamilaThird Secretary/ Diplomat Palestinian Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Expatriates
Ramallah/ Palestine
Palestine
Ms ABUNADA, SaraChargée de mission UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Palestine
Paraguay
Ms RIVEROS, SilvanaDeuxième Secrétaire - Délégation du Paraguay auprès de l’UNESCODélégation du Paraguay auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue Saint Dominique
Paraguay
Philippines
Ms MAHILUM-WEST, JuneverAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Philippines to UNESCO
Philippine Embassy, 4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers 75016 Paris
France
Ms MENDIOLA-RAU, AileenDeputy Permanent DelegatePhilippine Permanent Mission to UNESCO
4 hameau de Boulainvilliers, Paris 75016
France
Ms DEGANOS, MarikitAttachéPermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines
4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers 75016 Paris
France
Ms TALAVERA, ReneeRepresentativeNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
Intramuros, Manila
Philippines
Portugal
Ms ALBINO, TeresaHead of the Immovable, Movable and Intangible Heritage DivisionGeneral Directorate of Cultural Heritage
Palácio Nacional da Ajuda
Largo da Ajuda
1300-018 LISBOA
Portugal
Mr SILVA, VitorPresidentAlentejo Regional Tourism Board (Portugal)
Rua dos Infantes, 12
7800-495 Beja Portugal
Portugal
Mr ROSINHA, LuísPresidentCampo Maior
Praça da República,
7370-999 Campo Maior
Portugal
Ms ALVARENGA, TeresaAdvisorPermanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
France
Ms AMENDOEIRA, Ana PaulaRegional Director of CultureAlentejo Regional Directorate of Culture
Rua de Burgos, nº 5
7000-863 Évora
Portugal
Ms CABRAL, ClaraProgramme Specialist CulturePortuguese National Commission for UNESCO / Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Largo das Necessidades, Lisboa
Portugal
Mr CUSTÓDIO, JoãoCity Council TechnicianMunicipality of Campo Maior
Praça da República,
7370-999 Campo Maior
Portugal
Mr DIAS, PedroVice PresidentAlentejo Regional Tourism Board
Rua dos Infantes, 12
7800-495 Beja
Portugal
Mr GORJAO, SergioSecretary GeneralPortuguese National Commission for UNESCO
Ministério dos Negócios Estrangeiros
Largo do Rilvas
CP 1399-030 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms JERÓNIMO, RitaGeneral deputy director General Directorate for Cultural Heritage of Portugal
Palácio Nacional da Ajuda
Lisboa
Portugal
Mr OLIVEIRA, PedroChargé d’Affaires a.i of Portugal to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
France
Ms PORTELA , VandaPresidentCampo Maior Community Festivities Association
Praça da República,
7370-999 Campo Maior
Portugal
Mr PORTUGAL, JoseScientific coordinator of the applicationAlentejo Regional Tourism Board
Av. 5 de Outubro, 77 - 6ºEsq
1050-049 Lisboa Portugal
Portugal
Ms SALADO, TeresaAttachéePortuguese Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75018 - Paris
France
Qatar
Mr AL SAIGH, MohammedMinistry of Culture and SportMinistry of Culture and Sport
Doha
Qatar
Mr AL-MAADEED, Abdullah Follow-up clerk for the Heritage and Identity DepartmentMinistry of Culture
Doha, Qatar
Qatar
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent de La République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms AKILI, RulaDirectrice du patrimoine culturel immatérielLe ministère de la Culture
Malki 3 rue kortuba
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
République centrafricaine / Central African Republic
Mr GUIGUIKEMBI TOUCKIA , Georges Davy Chargé de Mission/Conseiller Technique du MinistreMINISTERE CHARGÉ DES ARTS, DE LA CULTURE ET DU TOURISME
655 BANGUI
Central African Republic / République centrafricaine
République démocratique du Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr TAMBU MIKUMA, JeanCHARGE D’AFFAIRES Délégation Permanente de la République Démocratique du Congo auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - Maison de l’UNESCO
Delegation RDC Congo
France
Mr TSHILUMBA, TheoConseiller Principal du Chef de l'Etat au Collège Culture, Arts et Questions ReligieusesPrésidence de la République
Palais de la Nation
Kinshasa - Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr KASONGO KILE WANGOY, AlbertDirecteur de Programmes et Comités SpécialisésCommission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
6, Av des Ambassadeurs, Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr MOKE, BienvenuConseiller du Chef de l'Etat au Collège Culture, Arts et Questions ReligieusesPrésidence de la République
Palais de la Nation
Kinshasa - Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Ms ESUNGI IKONDJOLA, BernardineDirecteur de la Coopération et Activités OpérationnellesCommission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
6, Av des Ambassadeurs, Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Ms MULAY OKO, MimiSous-gestionnaire des crédits au Cabinet du Président de la Commission Nationale pour l’UNESCO Commission Nationale pour l’UNESCO
6,Av des Ambassadeurs, Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr MUANGU, Muhandji DésiréConseiller Délégation permanente
1, rue Miollis 75732
Paris Cedex 15 France
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Ms PWETO MUSHAMA, YvonneChef de secteurCommission nationale pour l'UNESCO
06, avenue des ambassadeurs, Kinshasa-Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
République démocratique populaire lao / Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Mr KHAOPHANH, OunethouangDeputy Ministry of Information, Culture and TourismMinistry of Information, Culture and Tourism
Xaysetha Road, chanthaboury district, vientiane Capital
Lao People’s Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire lao
Mr RASPHONE, AsokaMember of Lao Delegation to UNESCOLao Delegation
37 avenue il de France 92160 Antony
France
Mr CHANPHENGXAY, KhamphaoCounsellor of Education and Culture, Head Bureau of Education, Culture and UNESCO’Affairs.Embassy of the Lao’s People Democratic Republic
74 Ave. Raymond Poincaré, 75116, Paris, France.
France
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Ms HERNANDEZ, AdaFirst deputyDominican Republic delegation in the UNESCO
94 Quai Louis Bleriot
France
Mr TAVERAS ARBAJE, Rawell SalomónConsejeroDelegación Permanente de la República Dominicana ante la UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Dominican Republic / République dominicaine
République populaire démocratique de Corée / Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr PAK, Yong Su Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
France
Mr PAEK, Sung CholDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the DPR of Korea
1. rue Miollis
France
Mr YUN , Yong Ilcounsellor Permanent Delegation of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Roumanie / Romania
Ms MICULESCU, Simona-MirelaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
Romania / Roumanie
Ms BASKERVILLE, Ioana OtiliaDoctor - Senior ResearcherRomanian Academy
2 Codrescu Street, Iasi
Romania / Roumanie
Mr SARAFIAN, GabrielDeputy permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
Romania / Roumanie
Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis / Saint Kitts and Nevis
Ms PHILLIPS, MarleneResearch, Documentation Specialist -
St. Kitts Department of Culture, and St. Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Lead Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) Focal Point (St. Kitts)
Government of Saint Christopher (St. Kitts) and Nevis
Department of Culture
Palm Court, Circus Basseterre St. Kitts
Saint Kitts and Nevis / Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis
Saint-Vincent-et-les Grenadines / Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Ms DE KERDANIEL, ClaudineDeputy Permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of St Vincent and the Grenadines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr DIOP, Souleymane JulesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr GUISSÉ, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf, Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr SARR, MouhamadouPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr FLEUR , Abdou 2ème Conseiller Unesco
1 rue Miollis
Senegal
Mr KANE, Seydou NourouChef division Sites et Monuments Historiques, représentant le Directeur du patrimoine CulturelDirection du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou DIOUF BP 4001 Dakar Sénégal
Senegal
Serbie / Serbia
Ms RASTOVAC SIAMASHVILI, TamaraAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms CUBRILO, DanijelaMinistar CounselorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
Ms FILIPOVIC, DanijelaHead of the Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage of SerbiaCenter for Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia in Ethnographic Museum in Belgrade
Studentski trg 13, Belgrade
Serbia / Serbie
Ms POPOVIC, AleksandraFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Seychelles
Mr AGRIPPINE, RalphDelegué permanent par interimDelegation permanente des Seychelles
51 Avenue Mozart
75016 Paris
France
Ms BARRA, JulienneDirector General cultureSeychelles National Institute for Culture, Heritage and The Arts
4th Floor
Maison Esplanade
Victoria, Mahe
Seychelles
Ms ROSALIE, SophiaSenior Policy AnalystSeychelles National Institute for Culture, Heritage and the Arts
4th Floor
Maison Esplanade
Victoria, Mahe
Seychelles
Ms KALEBI, CecillePrincipal SecretarySeychelles National Institute for Culture Heritage and the Arts
4th Floor Maison Esplanade
Seychelles
Singapour / Singapore
Mr TOH, AndrewPermanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Singapore to UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tanglin, Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Ms DANIEL, RosaDeputy Secretary (Culture) Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth
140 Hill Street
Singapore / Singapour
Mr YEO, Kirk SiangDirector, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Ms ARUMUGAM , JeyaletchimiSenior Assistant Director, National Collection, National Heritage BoardNational Heritage Board/Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth, Singapore
Singapore / Singapour
Mr CHANG, MarkAlternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCO-designatePermanent Delegation of Singapore to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore in Paris
16 Rue Murillo
75008 Paris
France
Mr LO, Kung Yin (Ian)Senior Manager, Heritage Research & AssessmentNational Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road
#03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Ms ONG, KarenAlternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Singapore to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore in Paris
16 Rue Murillo
75008 Paris
France
Ms TAN, Yi FanDesk Officer (International Organisations Directorate)Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Singapore
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tanglin, Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Ms FRÉAUD, JarmilaChargée de mission Délégation permanente de la République slovaque auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms MORONGOVÁ, BarboraDirector of Department for Intangible Cultural Heritage and Culture of Disadvantage People,Ministry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Námestie SNP 33, 813 31, Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr HAMAR, JurajDirector General of The SLovak ICH Centre S?UK (Slovak State Traditional Dance Company)
SLUK, Balkánska 31
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, Ľubica Chair of the Evaluation BodyInstitute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology, Slovak Academy of Sciences; The Slovak ICH Centre by SLUK
Klemensova 19, 81364 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Slovénie / Slovenia
Ms SPANŽEL, ŠpelaSecretary, ICH Focal PointMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia, Cultural Heritage Directorate
Maistrova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Soudan / Sudan
Mr AWADALLAH, AsaadThe National Council For Cultural Heritage and Promotion Of National Languagesinstitution
Sudan- Khartoum stste- Omdurman city- Almulazmeen- Nile street.
Sudan / Soudan
Mr EL FIHAIL, Dr.ICH Advisor and Facilitator
Director of House of Heritage - Khartoum
House of Heritage: Sudan Association for Heritage, Culture and Art
Khartoum 2, Street Mohammed Khair, North of Ozone, Block 5, Villa 4.
Sudan / Soudan
Sri Lanka
Ms JINADASA, HimaliCountry Focal Point for the UNESCO New Delhi Cluster OfficeSri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
Sri Lanka
Suriname
Ms WOODE, ElaineCounsellor/Chargee d’Affaire a.i.Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
94 Rue du Ranelagh
France
Tadjikistan / Tajikistan
Mr UBAIDULLO , JamoliddinAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Tajikistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Ms BURKHON, ZulfiyaSecretary GeneralTajikistan National Comission for UNESCO
Sherozi 33 av. Dushanbe
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Mr RAHIMI, DilshodDirectorResearch Institute of culture and information
734018. N.Karabaev avenue, Dushanbe city
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Mr SHARIFZODA, FirdavsSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Thaïlande / Thailand
Mr CHAROENSUWAN, SarunAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCORoyal Thai Embassy in Paris
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
8 rue Greuze, Paris 75116
France
Mr DUANG-IM, PramoteDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
UNESCO House
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr WACHIRAWORAKAM, ThanachaiCounsellorDélégation permanente de la Thaïlande auprès de l'UNESCO, Ambassade royale de Thaïlande à Paris
8 rue GREUZE 75116 PARIS, FRANCE
France
Ms KIATBUMRUNG, DuangkamonFirst SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Sri Ayudhya Road, Bangkok 10400 Thailand
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr MATHUROSMATANEE, WoraponCultural Officer
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms PINTHUTHONG, KulthidaCultural Officer, Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SUWANSATHIT, SavitriMember of the National Commission on Promotion and Preservation of Intangible Cultural Heritage,
Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms TEOPIPITHPORN, PranisaHead of International Affairs on ICH Sub-Division Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms YAMOLANAN, KomuteeProgramme OfficerThai National Commission for UNESCO
Bureau of International Cooperation
Ministry of Education
Bangkok 10300
Thailand / Thaïlande
Timor-Leste
Mr SMITH, Manuel XimenesGeneral Director of Art and CultureState Secretary for Art and Culture
Dili Timor-Leste
Timor-Leste
Mr SANTOS, Francisco UrbanoNational Focal Point for UNESCO 2003 ConventionState Secretary for Art and Culture
Dili Timor-Leste
Timor-Leste
Trinité-et-Tobago / Trinidad and Tobago
Ms BLAKE, AliciaResearch OfficerMinistry of Tourism Culture and the Arts
Level 9, 1 Wrightson Road Port of Spain
Trinidad and Tobago / Trinité-et-Tobago
Mr RICHARDSON, DamianCultural Officer IIIMinistry of Tourism Culture and the Arts
Level 8, #1 Wrightson Road, Port of Spain
Trinidad and Tobago / Trinité-et-Tobago
Tunisie / Tunisia
Mr GHERAIRI , GhaziAmbassadeur Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la Tunisie
1 rue Miollis, 75015
Tunisia / Tunisie
Mr GHERAIRI , GhaziAmbassadeur Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la Tunisie
1 rue Miollis, 75015
Tunisia / Tunisie
Ms KHLEIFIA REFKA, Refka Conseiller des Affaires étrangères Délégation permanente de la Tunisie
1 rue Miollis, 75015
Tunisia / Tunisie
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedAnthropologue/ Expert en PCI/ Directeur de recherche/ Directeur de département des biens ethnographiques.Institut National du Patrimoine - Tunisie
Institut National du Patrimoine Tunisie, 04, place du château 1008 Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Türkiye
Mr İBİŞ, OkanGeneral DirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
?smet ?nönü Bulvar? No. 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Türkiye
Mr VURAL, NevzatDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
?smet ?nönü Bulvar? No: 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Türkiye
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMember of Sub-Working Group on ICH and Higher EducationTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpa?a Mahallesi, Re?it Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11. Çankaya / Ankara
Türkiye
Ms AYBAŞ, ZeynepMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of TurkeyMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Turkey
Mr ERKMEN, Dr. Serkan EmirHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
?nönü Buvar? No.5, 06100 Emek
Ankara
Türkiye
Mr KOMIT, SükrüCounselorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr OGUZ, Mehmet ÖcalPresidentTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpasa Mahallesi, Resit Galip Cad. Gökcek Sok. No :11 06700, Ankara/Turkey
Turkey / Turquie
Türkiye
Ms ÖKTEN, AzizePhD Fellow at Turkish National Commission for UNESCOTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpasa Mahallesi, Resit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara Turkey
Turkey / Turquie
Türkiye
Ms ÖLÇER, EvrimExpertNational Commission for UNESCO
Ankara
Türkiye
Mr TABAR, SadikSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkey
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr TAN, AhmetExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Ankara
Türkiye
Ms TANDOĞAN, EylemDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO, Chargée d’Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Türkiye
Ms TEKE, Selcan?ntangible Cultural Heritage Committee Member, Turkish National commission for UNESCO
Türkiye
Ms TÜRK, CansuSector ExpertTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpa?a Mahallesi, Re?it Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara Turkey
Türkiye
Turkménistan / Turkmenistan
Mr BESHEROV, GadamAttachePermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Ms RUSTAMOVA, ChinarExecutive Secretary National Commission of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
81 Magtymguly avenue, Ashgabat, 744000
Turkmenistan
Ms SAPAROVA, MahymThird secretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 Rue Picot
France
Ukraine
Ms DZHAPAROVA, EmineFirst Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine, Chairperson of the National Comission of Ukraine for UNESCO.Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
1, Mykhailivska Sq., Kyiv, 01018 Ukraine
Ukraine
Ms CHUYEVA, KaterynaDeputy Minister of Culture and Information Policy of UkraineMinistry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine
19 I.Franko str.
Ukraine
Ms ADZHIIEVA, EsmaNGO “Alem”, Esma Adzhiieva, Chair of the Board
30 Urlivska Street, apt. 104, Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine
Ms SAVELIEVA, YuliiaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
Ukraine
Uruguay
Ms CIVILA, Gabriela Permanent Delegate AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Uruguay to UNESCO
1, MIOLIS
France
Ms VILLARRUBIA, CarolinaPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Uruguay to UNESCO
1, MIOLIS
Uruguay
Ms MANSILLA, CristinaCounselor Permanent Delegation of Uruguay to UNESCO
France
Ms CANELLA, LeticiaSocial anthropology, Director of ICHNational Commission of Cultural Heritage
25 de Mayo
Uruguay
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr VALERO BRICEÑO, Jorge Ambassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Ms MEDINA CARRASCO, María Luisa Premier Secrétaire à la Délégation Permanente de la République Bolivarienne du VenezuelaDélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Mr AMAIZ MONZÓN, GeorgeAnthropologist Technician specialized in Intangible Cultural HeritageCenter for Cultural Diversity
Center for Cultural Diversity Av. Zuloaga con calle América - Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona Caracas, Distrito Capital, Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Ms HERNÁNDEZ, Ana KarinaSecretary of the National Commission for Cooperation with UnescoNational Commission for Cooperation with Unesco
Avenida Universidad, Esquina de San Francisco, Edificio Centro Mercantil, Piso 4. Caracas, Distrito Capital.
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr IRADY, BenitoPresident of the Center for Cultural Diversity
Representative focal point at UNESCO
Center for Cultural Diversity
Center for Cultural Diversity
Av. Zuloaga con calle América -
Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona
Caracas - Distrito Capital.
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Viet Nam
Mr DANG, Hoang GiangPresident of the Vietnamese National Commission for UNESCOVietnamese National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao Street, Me Tri Commune, Nam Tu Liem District, Hanoi, Vietnam
Viet Nam
Ms LE, Thi Thu HienGeneral Director, Department of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 NGO QUYEN
Viet Nam
Ms LE, Thi Hong VanAmbassadriceDélégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Ms DANG, Thi Thu ThuyDeputy Head of European, American and African Division, International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr MAI, Phan DungSecretary-General of the Vietnamese National Commission for UNESCOVietnamese National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao Street, Me Tri Commune, Nam Tu Liem District, Hanoi, Vietnam
Viet Nam
Ms DUONG, Thi Anhofficial, Department of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 NGO QUYEN
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thu Trang Chief de ICH DivisionNational Department of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen street, Hoan Kiem district, Ha Noi city, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi HienAssociate ProfessorVietnam National University in Hanoi
144 Xuan Thuy, Cau Giay, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Ms CAO, Moc LanDeuxieme SecretaireDélégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Mr NGUYEN, Tuan KhanhHead of UNESCO Affairs DivisionDepartment of Cultural Diplomacy and UNESCO Affairs / Secretariat of the Vietnamese National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao Street, Me Tri Commune, Nam Tu Liem District, Hanoi, Vietnam
Viet Nam
Ms PHAM, Thi Thanh BinhDeputy Director-GeneralDepartment of Cultural Diplomacy and UNESCO Affairs / Secretariat of the Vietnamese National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao Street, Me Tri Commune, Nam Tu Liem District, Hanoi, Vietnam
Viet Nam
Mr TA, Quoc KhanhOfficialVietnamese Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Department of Cultural Diplomacy and UNESCO Affairs) / Secretariat of the Vietnamese National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao Street, Me Tri Commune, Nam Tu Liem District, Hanoi, Vietnam
Viet Nam
Mr VUONG, Viet AnhPremier SecretaireDelegation Permanente du Viet Nam aupres de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil 75008 Paris
France
Yémen / Yemen
Mr DAMMAJ , Marwan Minister of Culture
Yemen
Mr JUMEH , Mohammed Ambassador Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Yemen to UNESCO UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr AL AKORI , Rafeq saad Director General of the Yemeni Music Heritage CenterMinistry of Culture
Yemen
Ms KLAPKOWSKI , HabteAssistant to the Delegation of Yemen Permanent Delegation of UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Zambie / Zambia
Ms KASEBA-SATA, ChristineAmbassador/Permanent Delegate Zambian Delegation
18 Avenue de Tourville 75007
France
Mr MUNYIMA, Munukayumbwa Research Fellow and ICH ExpertUniversity of Zambia - Institute of Economic and Social Research
P.O. Box 30900, Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MUSONDA , YandeFirst Secretary-Press/Culture Zambian Délégation
18 Avenue de Tourville 75007
France
Zimbabwe
Ms COVENTRY, KirstyHonourable Minister

Minister of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation

95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary for the Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development
Country Focal Person for the 2003 Convention
Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
Ms KADZIRANGE, TariroAssistant to the Head of Delegation ZimbabweMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Cnr 4th and Nelson Mandela
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, DaphineDeputy Permanent Delegate to UNESCO/ AdvisorPermanet Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms MUTSVANGWA, EvelynLegal Advisor Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation in ZimbabweMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation in Zimbabwe
Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Cnr 4th and Nelson Mandela
Harare
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entities: 5 / Participants: 8)

Afrique du Sud / South Africa
Mr KGOMOTSO, MokgethiIntergovernmental Committee MeetingDepartment of Sport, Arts and Culture,
South Africa
202 Madiba Street
Pretoria, 0001
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation
Mr OLEYNIKOV, Romancounselor Permanent Delegation of the Russian Federation
8 rue de Prony 75107 Paris
France
Îles Féroé / Faroe Islands
Ms MORTENSEN, ElinHead of MissionMission of the Faroe Islands to the EU
Mission of the Faroe Islands to the EU
Rue d’Arlon 69
Brussels

Belgium / Belgique
Ms WEIHE, ArmgarðSecretary General Faroese National Commission Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Culture
Tinghúsvegur 5-7
Faroe Islands / Îles Féroé
Libye / Libya
Mr WALDA, HafedAmbassadorLibyan Delegation
Maison de l’UNESCO Bureaux M5.30 à M5.38 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Libya / Libye
Mr AFLAK, IyadCounselorPermanent Delegation of Libya to UNESCO
163 avenue de Suffren
France
Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord / United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Ms JOY, CharlotteNon Executive Director, Culture PortfolioUNESCO UKNC
15 Pages Hill, London
London
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr FOXWOOD, PhilPolicy AdviserDepartment of Digital, Culture Media and Sport
100 Parliament Street
London
?SW1A 2BQ
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord

Permanent observer mission (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

Saint-Siège / Holy See
Mr FOLLO (MGR), FrancescoAmbassador, Permanent ObserverHoly See
1, rue Miollis
France

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entities: 2 / Participants: 4)

Islamic World Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization(ICESCO)
Ms DJACTA, SomiaChiefIslamic World Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization(ICESCO)
Delegation of ICESCO to UNESCO
France
Organisation arabe pour l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Mr MAHMOUDI, mouraddirecteur du department cultureOrganisation arabe pour l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Mr JARRAY, FathiExpert, Département de la CultureOrganisation arabe pour l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Alecso, Avenue Mohamed Ali Akid, Centre Urbain Nord, BP 1120, Cité Khadra 1003, Tunisie.
Tunisia / Tunisie
Ms EL GHNI ZAYADI, AfifaDirectrice du Bureau Permanent de l’ALECSO auprès de L’UNESCOOrganisation arabe pour l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Cité El Khadra TUNIS
Tunisia / Tunisie

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 91 / Participants: 152)

ABAIM
Mr MUNEEAN, AlainCommittee member
Folklore collector, in charge of psycho-socio-pedagogico cultural activities

Colonel Maingard street
Beau Bassin
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms BOUVERY, MarousiaCoordinatorAbaim
Colonel Maingard,
Beau Bassin
Mauritius / Maurice
African Cultural Regeneration Institute / Institut africain pour la régénération culturelle
Ms CIOMBAINE, EasterExecutive SecretaryAfrican Cultural Regeneration Institute (ACRI)
P.0.BOX 18062-00100, Nairobi-Kenya.
Kenya
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE , SekouFounder and Executive ManagerMali Cultural Heritage Agency/Agence du Patrimoine Culturel du Mali - SARL
Bamako-Senou Ouest E/505/1807 V BP E04, Republic Of Mali
Mali
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirectorAigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street, Bishkek, 720040
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms USUBALIEVA-GRYSHCHUK, Cholponai Head of Project Implementation UnitAigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street, Bishkek, 720040
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ålakustens kulturarvsförening / The Eel Coast Cultural Heritage NGO
Mr HERMANSSON, DafvidAssociate professor, chief of museum, head of delegation from the NGO
Rosenhill, Rörum, Simrishamn
Sweden / Suède
Aşıq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocağı İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy ChairmanAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Asociación Teje Teje / Teje Teje
Mr ROZO, Cesar EmilioProject CoordinatorTeje Teje Non Governamental organization
Carrera 2 # 29- 144 Apto 601
Santa Marta, Magdalena
Colombia / Colombie
Association européenne des jeux et sports traditionnels / European Traditional Sports and Games Association
Mr AVIGO, Giorgio PaoloVice - Président
France
Mr GIACON, GiuseppeMembre actif
France
Ms SCOMPARIN, SofiaMembre actif
France
Association Mamelomaso (MM)
Ms RABEJAONA, ClaudePrésidente Mamelomaso
Lot IB 341 Bis
102 Andoharanofotsy

France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, MohamedSecreaire ExécutifAMS-PCI
Nouakchott Mauritanie
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Association nationale cultures du monde
Mr ROUGIER, ÉtienneChef de délégation
5 place Félix Mizon
France
Mr VILLAMIZAR, RafaelChargé de projet
5 place Félix Mizon, 03800 - Gannat
France
Mr DECORSIER, GeoffroySecond adjoint
5 place Félix Mizon
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Associazione Culturale ‘Circolo della Zampogna’ / Cultural Association ‘Bagpipe Club’
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresidentAssociazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 - SCAPOLI
Italy / Italie
Mr BAVARO, AngeloMember of the editorial staff of the Magazine "Utriculus"Associazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 -
SCAPOLI
Italy / Italie
Associazione per la conservation delle tradizioni popolari / Association for the conservation of folk traditions
Mr PERRICONE, RosarioProfessor, President and Referent Subject of the Opera dei pupi networkAssociation for the Conservation of Folk Traditions
Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino, 5
90133
Palermo
Italy / Italie
Ms CAMPO, MonicaSecretaryAssociation for the Conservation of Folk Traditions
Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino n  5 - 90133
Italy / Italie
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mr MUNNO, AlfonsoPresident
Corso Umberto I n. 13
81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mr SALZILLO, DomenicoVice-President
Corso Umberto I n. 13
81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Ms PICCIRILLO, RositaIntangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The Storytelling Network of Kronoberg
Ms WINTHER OLSSON, TineDirectorLand-of-legends in Kronoberg region
Märtha Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 Ljungby
Sweden / Suède
Ms MIDHOLM, LinaAntiquarian of storytellingLand-of-Legends in Kronoberg region
Märtha Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 Ljungby
Sweden / Suède
Bund Heimat und Umwelt in Deutschland, Bundesverband für Kultur, Natur und Heimat e.V. / Federal Organisation of the Local Heritage Organisations in Germany
Ms GOTZMANN, IngeDirector
Adenauerallee 68, 53113 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, Casimir Executive SecretaryCenter for peacebuilding and poverty reduction among indigenous African peoples 4
4 Ivy luving close University of Nigeria Nsukka
P o box 2050 Enugu Enugu State
Nigeria
Centro Daniel Rubín de la Borbolla a.c. / Daniel Rubin de la Borbolla Center, a.c.
Mr RUBIN DE LA BORBOLLA , SolDirectora
Galeana 115
Mexico / Mexique
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr VERA, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentre UNESCO de Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mr SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento InvestigaciónCentro UNESCO de Melilla
Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
Departamento de Psicología Experimental
Ctra. Alfonso XIII s/n
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mr VERA MOLINA, Juan PabloSecretariadoMelilla UNESCO Center
C/ Benito López Franco, 11. 52005 Melilla (España)
Spain / Espagne
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr MARTÍNEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
Spain / Espagne
Mr FERRERAS, Juan MaríaPrésident
Spain / Espagne
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Ms VOJANCOVÁ, IlonaPhDr.
ethonologue

Czechia / Tchéquie
CIOFF България / National Section of CIOFF Bulgaria/International Council of Organizations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms IORGOVA, StiliyanaSecretary General of CIOFF BulgariaNational Section of CIOFF Bulgaria
Bulgaria, Sofiq, 1 Bulgaria sqr. NPC, PRONO, 14 floor
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr PAVLOV, EmilChairmanNational section of CIOFF Bulgaria
Bulgaria, Sofia, 1 Bulgaria sqr., NPC, PRONO, 14 floor
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Conseil international des musées ICOM / International Council of Museums ICOM
Ms TURVEY, KatharineCoordinator, Museum & Society
France
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCO
Medvedova 10, 1000Ljubljana, Slovenia
Slovenia / Slovénie
Mr BEAUSSANT, PhilippePrésident CIOFF
201 avenue de versailles
France
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
310, boul. Langelier
bur 242
Québec QC Canada
Canada
Contact Base
Ms DUTTA, MadhuraDirector and Lead, Research and International CollaborationContact Base
188, 89, Prince Anwar Shah Rd, Jodhpur Colony, Lake Gardens, Kolkata, West Bengal 700045
India / Inde
Craft Revival Trust
Ms SETHI, RituChairpersonCraft Revival Trust
S 4 Khirki Extension
New Delhi 110017
India
India / Inde
CRIA - Centro em Rede Investigaçao em Antropologia / Centre for Research in Anthropology (CRIA)
Ms PRISTA, MartaMember of the Board
Av. Forças Armadas,
Edifício ISCTE, sala 2W2
1649-026 Lisboa, Portugal
Portugal
Culture - Développement
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviPrésident
Rue Madi Plus .WONYOME. ADIDOGOME
BP 3507. LOME
Togo
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive DirectorTooro Youth Platform for Action
Plot 18, Kaija Road
Uganda / Ouganda
Ensemble artistique et culturel TOWARA
Mr ZOUNON, MarcelPrésident de l’EAC Towara
Directeur de l’ensemble national artistique du Bénin
Ensemble Artistique Culturel Towara Bénin
Agla lot 3462 C situé à 75 m du complexe scolaire Notre Dame de Laurette
02BP768
COTONOU

Benin
Federação do Folclore Português / Portuguese Folklore Federation
Mr DANIEL, CafeChairman of the board
Avenida João Paulo II, 857
4410-406 Arcozelo
Vila Nova de Gaia

Portugal
Federation of Associations for Hunting and Conservation of the EU (FACE) / Fédération des associations de chasse et conservation de la faune sauvage de l’Union européenne
Ms KATRIMPOUZA, KonstantinaLegal Affairs Officer Federation of Associations for Hunting and Conservation of the EU (FACE)
Rue Belliard 205,1040,Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman and CEO
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala 671311
India / Inde
Fondashon Historiko Kultural Boneriano FUHIKUBO / Bonairean Historical Cultural Foundation FUHIKUBO
Ms DE GEUS, LilianeRepresentative & Advisor to the foundationBonairean Historical Foundation FUHIKUBO
Kaya Alm. P. L. Brion #11
Bonaire C.N.
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Forbundet KYSTEN / The Norwegian Coastal Federation
Mr HILLESUND, PerSecretary General
Forbundet KYSTEN
Øvre Slottsgate 2B
Norway / Norvège
Mr SVENDSEN, Asgeir K.President
Norway / Norvège
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident of the BoardINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant’Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive DirectorINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180, 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Fundashon Museo Tula / Foundation Museum Tula
Mr ANSANO, RichenelAdvisorFundashon Museo Tula
Doksterstuin 27
Curaçao
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member BoardGeleneksel Sanatlar Dernegi
Traditional Arts Association
Cihangir Mah. Purtelas Sok. Kose Palas No: 1 D: 4 Taksim, Beyoglu,
Istanbul
Türkiye
Ms AKCAN, ŞeymaSocial Media Manager
Gümü?suyu Mah. ?nönü Cad. ?ndigo Apt. No: 41, D: 3, 34437, Beyo?lu/?stanbul

Türkiye
Ms BENTING, ElineInternational Project Manager
Gümü?suyu Mah. ?nönü Cad. ?ndigo Apt. No 41 D3 K1 34437 Beyo?lu/?stanbul
Türkiye
Ms CINKAYA, Damla PinarProject Coordinator Traditional Arts Association
Cihangir Mah. Pürtela? Sok. Kö?e Palas B Blok No: 1 Daire: 4 34433 Taksim / ?STANBUL
Türkiye
Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTA
Mr OKELLO, QuintoGULU THEATRE ARTISTS (GUTA)
Gulu Theatre Artists P.O.Box 756 Gulu Uganda. E-mail Address: gutartists@gmail.com / okequinto@gmail.com
Uganda / Ouganda
Heritage Saskatchewan Alliance Inc.
Ms CAZAKOFF, IngridCEO
1867 MacKay Street
Regina, Saskatchewan
S4N 6E7
Canada
Ms CATHERWOOD, KristinDirector of Living HeritageHeritage Saskatchewan Alliance Inc.
1867 MacKay Street
Regina, Saskatchewan S4N 6E7
Canada
Indigenous Cultural Society
Ms PHUCHO , Esther Associate Director Indigenous Cultural Society Dimapur Nagaland ,India.
2nd Floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur, Nagaland India. 797112
India / Inde
Mr CHISHI, Yevihe Hesheto DirectorIndigenous Cultural Society Dimapur Nagaland India.
2 nd Floor Jakhalu Building, City Tower junction Dimapur Nagaland India -797112
Email : indigenouscc@yahoo.co.in
India / Inde
Institut Tshakapesh
Ms TSHERNISH, MarjolaineDirectrice générale
1034, rue Brochu, Uashat (QC) G4R 2Z1
Canada
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaUnesco Officer
Italy / Italie
Mr STRAKA, BohumilMember of the Board of DirectorsInternational Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Rue de Flandre 31
B-1000 Brussels


Belgium / Belgique
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms OZAH, Marie AgathaDr. & ICTM Executive Board Member/ ICTM Executive Board Representative
Nigeria
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Ms LEE, DawonChief Programme OfficerInternational Mask Arts and Culture Organization
36709, 239, Yuksa-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, RobertCo-Chair Cultural Heritage and Property Working GroupInternational Society for Ethnology and Folklore
211 8TH AVE APT 4A
Brooklyn, NY 11215
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Ms WILLIAMS, CarleyCo-Chair, SIEF Working Group on Cultural Heritage and Property
And PhD Researcher, Ethnology & Folklore
Elphinstone Institute
Elphinstone Institute
University of Aberdeen
Aberdeen, Scotland
AB25 4UA
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirectorFinnish Folk Music Institute
Jyväskyläntie 3, 69600 Kaustinen
Finland / Finlande
Ms STRANDEN, MaritICH-consultant
Vådan Street 12a, 7024 Trondheim, Norway
Norway / Norvège
Ms VALO, OutiExecutive archive administrator
Finnish Folk Music Institute
Jyväskyläntie 3
FI-69600 Kaustinen
Finland / Finlande
Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland / Dutch Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Mr VAN BAALEN, MarcoDirector
Hoeferlaan 4
6816 SG Arnhem
The Netherlands
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Ms BAK, SangmeeIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertKCHF
406 Bongdunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, JeonghyunManager Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
406 Bongeunsa-ro,Gangnam-gu,Seoul,Korea 06153
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Kültürel Araştırmalar Vakfı / Cultural Research Foundation
Ms KADIOĞLU ÇEVIK, NihalBoard Member/Culinary Research Program Coordinator
Bostanl? Mah. 2016/1 Sokak No:11/10 Kar??yaka ?zmir Turkey
Türkiye
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierSecretary of the Steering Committee
ICH NGO FORUM
Steering Committee
ICH NGO Forum
945, Courschesne Street
Québec City, Québec, Canada
G1V 3G2
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive DirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Coyoacan 04100 CDMX
Mexico / Mexique
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice PresidentKanuri Development Association/Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House, Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Ms MARTINET, LilyChargée de mission patrimoine culturel immatériel
2 rue des Bénédictins
35500 Vitré
France
Národopisná spoločnosť Slovenska / Ethnographic Society of Slovakia
Ms AMBRÓZOVÁ, JanaNGO member / Authorized representative for relations with UNESCO
Potravinárska 16, 949 01 Nitra
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms THIIS, LindaSenior advisorNorges Husflidslag/ Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ovre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo

Norway / Norvège
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirectorNorwegian Crafts Institute
Strandgata
20
Norway / Norvège
Norwegian Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms KRAGEBERG, EllenDirector
Dragvold Idrettsenter
7040Trondheim

Norway / Norvège
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Ms PROVENCIO, RosaPrésidente
València, 558, 6-1
08026 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Sekretariat Nasional Perkerisan Indonesia (SNKI) / Indonesian National Kris Secretariat
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraChairman, International Relations DivisionIndonesian National Kris Secretariat
Jalan Danau Limboto C2 No.96
Bendungan Hilir, Jakarta
Indonesia / Indonésie
SIMBDEA, Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni Demoetnoantropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaCultural Anthropologist
Strada di Palazzavelli, 16
Italy / Italie
Ms ZINGARI, ValentinaCultural AnthropologistSiMBDEA
Strada di Palazzavelli, 16
Italy / Italie
Société française d’ethnoscénologie
Ms GAUTHARD, NathaliePrésidente de la Société Française d’Ethnoscénologie
Professeur des Universités - Université d’Artois
Société Française d’Ethnoscénologie - SOFETH
Université d’Artois (France)
10 Boulevard de Sébastopol
75004 Paris
France
Starpnozaru mākslas grupa SERDE / Interdisciplinary Art Group SERDE
Ms PUCENA, SigneProgram director
Atmodas iela 9, Aizpute, Dienvidkurzemes nov., LV-3456
Latvia / Lettonie
Taitoliitto/Käsi- ja taideteollisuusliitto Taito ry / Finnish Crafts Organization Taito
Ms HYYTIÄINEN, MinnaExecutive director
Kalevankatu 61, 00180 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Ms JELISEJEFF, KikkaDevelopment managerThe Finnish Crafts Organisation Taito
Kalevankatu 61 00180 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Mr THORSTROM, TarmoCoordinator for intangible cultural heritageFinnish Crafts Organization Taito
Kalevankatu 61, 00180 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr KADARMOHIDEEN, AllaudinChairman
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street
Madurai 625001
Tamilnadu
India / Inde
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector and Secretary
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai-625001, Tamil Nadu
India / Inde
The Association for Cultural Equity
Ms WOOD, AnnaPresident, director of policies and programsAssociation for Cultural Equity
425 E 25th St.,
Ste 1003
New York, NY 10010
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms BABWETEERA, BarbraExecutive DirectorThe Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill, off Bativa Road,
P.O.Box 25517 Kampala Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoReprésentant à l'UNESCOTraditions pour Demain
10 promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms GRADIS-JOHANNOT, ChristianeVice-présidenteTraditions pour Demain
10 promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Udruga hrvatskih amaterskih kulturno umjetničkih društava u Bosni i Hercegovini / Association of Croatian Amateur Cultural Clubs in Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms RAIC, AnkaRepresentative of the Association to UNESCOAssociation of Croatian Amateur Cultural Clubs in Bosnia and Herzegovina - UHAKUD u BiH
Rodockih branitelja b.b. 88000 Mostar
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzégovine
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr GABRIELE, DesiderioInternational Relations and Director of ICH Department
Mr LA SPINA, AntoninoPresidente - legale rappresentanteUNPLI - Unione Nazionale Pro Loco D’Italia
Piazza Flavio Biondo, 13
Italy / Italie
Mr TOMASELLO, FernandoVice Presidente Responsabile Cultura Unione Nazionale Pro Loco D’Italia
Piazza Flavio Biondo, 13
Italy / Italie
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinatorWorkshop intangible heritage (BE) - NGO
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director/CEOWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples' Rights (WACIPR)
No 4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Ethnosport Society
Mr KYLASOV, AlexeyPresidentLikhatchev Russian Research Institute for Cultural and Natural Heritage
Aptiekas iela 6-57, Riga, LV-1005
Latvia / Lettonie
World Martial Arts Union
Ms BONG, Hyeon sunDeputy Secretary GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
73, Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms AHN, YooJinStaff(Specialist)World Martial Arts Union
73, Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, TaehoHead of planning&Administration Dept. of the secretariat World Martial Arts Union
WoMAU's Secretariat, 2F. 73 Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-di, 27438, Republic of Korea

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr MIN, Kyung-ChangSecretary-GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
73, Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Πολιτιστικό Ίδρυμα Ομίλου Πειραιώς (ΠΙΟΠ) / Piraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation
Ms KALLINIKIDOU, AnnaMuseologist, Museum Department
6 Ang. Gerontas St., 105 58 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV , QurbonidinDirector of Public AssociationPublic Association "Kuhhoi Pomir" (Pamir Mountains)
736000,Khorog, 131/1, Shotemurov street, apt # 50 «A», Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Oblast
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Фондация Созопол / Sozopol Foundation
Mr ARNAUTSKI, Kiril Président Sozopol Foundation
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Центр розвитку ‘Демократія через культуру’ / Development Centre ‘Democracy through culture’
Ms DEMIAN, ValentynaDeputy DirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko
264
Ukraine
Ms VITOS, Valentynaofficer The Development Centre “Democracy through Culture”
1-a, Hryhorenko 264
Kyiv
UKRAINE
Ukraine
Mr BUTSENKO, OleksandrDirectorDevelopment Centre “Democracy through Culture”
1-a, Hryhorenko 264
Ukraine
ხელოვნების საერთაშორისო ცენტრი / Georgian Arts and Culture Center
Ms KIKNADZE, TamarDeputy DirectorGeorgian Arts and Culture Center
47, Paliashvili, Tbilisi, 0108
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms TRAPAIDZE, NatiaICH Programmes ManagerGeorgian Arts and Culture Center
2, Nino Ramishvili str, Tbilisi 0179
Georgia / Géorgie
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Mr KALLAS, FaresBoard of Trustees
Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
Ms SAKR, RemeCultural Heritage Director
Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
الجمعية السعودية للمحافظة على التراث / Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Ms GASSAS, RehafHead of Heritage Department
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr AL-TOKHAIS, AbdulelahDirector of Research and Development Center
Saudi Heritage Preservation Society? Amr Ibn Al As, Al Murabba, Riyadh 12631
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr SALEH, SultanCultural Heritage ConsultantSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Amr Ibn Al As, Almurabba, Riyadh 12631
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
باغ پارسی میراث زنده / Persian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Ms BLAKE, Janet*DirectorPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
No. 6, Second floor,
Salmas Sq.,
Fathi Shaghaghi Str.,
Valiasr Ave.,
1431753133 Tehran,
Tehran Province
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Ms SHARIFI, SadryMemberPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Address: No. 6, 3rd Floor, Salmas Sq., Golha Sq., Jalal Al-e Ahmad Exp. Way, Tehran, Iran
Postal Code: 1431753133
Tel: +9821 88 35 13 40
Fax: +9821 88 35 13 39
Email: info@pgilh.org
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr SAHU, RaviDirector, Regional TSG Center, H. V. P Mandal, Amravati (India) Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal, Amravati (M.S) India
Hanuman Vyayam Nagar, 444605 Amravati (MS)
India / Inde
Mr DESHPANDE, ShrinivasExecutive Member of HVPM,. Function:Teaching and AdministrationShree Hanuman Vyayam Prakaran Mandal, Amravati (MS), INDIA
Hanuman Vyayam Nagar, Amravati, Maharashtra State, India.
India / Inde
সাধনা - উপমহাদেশীয় সংস্কৃতি প্রসার কন্দ্রে / Shadhona - Center for Advancement of Southasian Culture
Ms MARIUM, LubnaArtistic Director. overall management and creative directorShadhona - Center for Advancement of Southasian Culture
House 5, Road 27, Block J
Banani
1213 Dhaka
BANGLADESH
Bangladesh
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Mr SANG, BinshengVice-president and Secretary-GeneralWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Vice President of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
Oral Traditions Research Center, Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Ms KANG, LiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFSChina Folklore Society (CFS)
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China / Chine
Mr LI, GangVice President, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ATU, Shiweimember of the CFSDepartment of Artistics, Graduate School of Chinese National Academy of Arts
No.1 Huixin Beili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms GUO, CuixiaoAssociate Research Fellow,
Board Member of the CFS

Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Mr LI, YangProfessor & Ph.D. in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member of the CFS
College of Liberal Arts, Journalism, and Communication, Ocean University of China, 238 Songling Road, Qingdao City, Shandong Province 266100
China / Chine
Ms PENG, MuProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Council Member of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China / Chine
Ms YANG, LihuiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Vice President of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China / Chine
Mr ZHOU, FuyanProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member of the CFS
College of Liberal Arts, Liaoning University, 58 Jingshenjie, Daoyi Jingjikaifaqu, Shenyang City, 110136 Liaoning Province
China / Chine
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Mr PARK, Soon CheolResearcher The Center for Intangible Culture Studies (CICS)
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr CHOI, DonghwanAdvisor & Senior ResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
#108-602, SamsungRaemian Gongdeok 2-cha Apt.
Mapodaero 20-Gil 26, Mapo-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms OH, SeminaResearch professor The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr YUN, Dong HwanReserch ProfessorThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 8 / Participants: 20)

Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Afrique / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Africa
Mr HACHI, SLIMANE directeur général CRESPIAF
Dar abdellatif, Chemin kechkar Omar el hamma , Alger Algérie
Algeria / Algérie
Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms ARANDA, Mirva*General DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Avenida Brasil A-14. Urbanización Quispicanchi. Cusco. Perú
Peru / Pérou
Ms CANNELLA, leticiaAntropóloga Social, Directora del Departamento de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial Comisión de Patrimonio Cultural de la Nación del Ministerio de Educación y Cultura
Río Uruguay M 123 S 7
Uruguay
Ms DE LA TORRE, AngelaConsultora técnicaCentro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina - Perú
Av. Brasil A-14
Urb. Quispicanchi

Peru / Pérou
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms CHA, BoyoungDirector, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KEUM, Gi HyungDirector-GeneralICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, MinjiProgramme Specialist
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, BoramAssistant Programme Specialist ICHCAP
Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, SangmookProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, WeonmoDirector, Office of Cooperation and NetworkingICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr IWAMOTO, WataruDirector GeneralIRCI
2Cho, Mozusekiuncho, Sakai-ku, Sakai city, Osaka 590-0802JAPAN
Japan / Japon
Ms NOJIMA, YokoHead of Research Section
Mozusekiuncho 2, Sakai City, Osaka
Japan / Japon
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr LIANG, BinDirector GeneralInternational Tranning Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia Pacific Region under the auspices of UNESCO
81Laiguangying Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr YANG, KaiboTraining Division Training Programme Specialist
China / Chine
Ms YUAN, Jiedivision of researchCRIHAP
Chao Yang District , Beijing.
China / Chine
Pérou / Peru
Mr HERNANDEZ, MiguelTechnical Advisor
Avenida Brasil A-14. Urbanizacion Quispicanchi. Cusco. Perú.
Peru / Pérou
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms TODOROVA, IrenaExecutive Director
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr SOJOUDI, RezaActing Directorthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or “Tehran ICH Centre”)
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinChief of ICH Sectionthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or “Tehran ICH Centre”)
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Ms PIROUZNIK, MehrnazInternational Relations SpecialistTehran ICH Centre
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taghavi St. Ferdowsi St., Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)

Press (Entities: 12 / Participants: 19)

Alentejo Tourism Board
Ms RICARDO, MariaPress officeAlentejo Tourism Board
Rua dos Infantes, 12
7800-495 Beja
Portugal
FRANCE "O"
Mr OTVAS, LouisREPRESENTANT FRANCE "O"FRANCE "O"
1 rue Miollis batiment Bonvin bureau 6.28
Haiti
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Ms BARON, AmélieREPRESENTANTE AMERIQUE LATINE ET LES CARAIBESRFI
1 rue Miollis batiment Bonvin bureau 6.28
France
Ms FIACRE, VeniseDIRECTION DE HLIVE TVHLIVE TV
1 rue Miollis batiment Bonvin bureau 6.28
Haiti
Mr MOUSSIGNAC, PatrickDIRECTEUR GENERALRADIO TELEVISION CARAIBE
PORT AU PRINCE
Haiti
Mr PHILIPPE, FrantzDIRECTEUR GENERALRADIO ET TELEVISION COMMUNAUTAIRE
Commune de Saint Denis
France
Ms RIGAUD, MargueriteREPRESENTANTE DE LA FONDATION AQUIN SOLIDARITE (FAS)FONDATION AQUIN SOLIDARITE (FAS) HAITI
28 rue Rigaud - HT6140 Pétion Ville
Haiti
LUSA
Mr TEIXEIRA, HugoJournalistLUSA
Portugal
Princevic Magazine
Mr DRAME, Mamadou Heritage Magazine JournalistPrincevic Magazine
Banjul
Gambia / Gambie
Radio and Television of Montenegro (RTCG)
Mr MJANOVIC, IvanJournalist, EU correspondentRadio and Television of Montenegro (RTCG)
Avenue Franklin Roosevelt 130, 1050 Brussels, Belgium
Belgium / Belgique
RTP
Ms MARQUES, TeresaJournalistRTP
Portugal
Mr SIQUENIQUE, FábioJournalistRTP
Portugal
Sem Mais
Mr PEREIRA, RaulJournalistSem Mais
Portugal
SIC
Mr MILHINHOS , HugoJournalistSIC
Portugal
Mr REIS, CarlosJounalistSIC
Portugal
Subong Research Foundation
Ms LEE-NIINIOJA, Hee SookScholar/JournalistSubong Research Foundation
Piritanaukio 2B 18
Finland / Finlande
TVI
Ms FERNANDES, PaulaJournalistTVI
Portugal
Ms SANTANA, AnaJournalistTVI
Portugal
West-Midland Communication Limited
Ms ADEGBOLA, Temitope Florence News Caster and Radio Presenters West-Midland Communication Limited
White House Felele Ibadan
Nigeria

Other (Entities: 1 / Participants: 75)

Ms ALA, SilviaChargée de mission patrimoine culturel et immatérielParc naturel régional du Massif des Bauges
Maison du Parc, 73630 Le Châtelard
France
Mr ALHASANI, Rashid UNESCO Facilitstor - ICH expert - clearance vol activist - director of the cultural house in Najaf Cultural house in Najaf
Republic of Iraq
Najaf city
A. 109 st. 31 H. 5
Iraq
Mr ALSUBAIE, MohammadDr, Assistant Professor.Department of Archaeology, College of Tourism and Archaeology, King Saud University.
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms ALZATE, Maria FernandaRepresentante LegalAsociación Teje Teje
Kra 2 No 29-144 Apto 601
Colombia / Colombie
Ms AROKIASAMY, ClaraPresident ICOMOS-UK
70 Cowcross Street, London, EC1 M6EJ
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Ms BEDAR, NadiaDirectrice du Projet de Candidature PCI ” les savoir-faire liés à la Ganterie en Pays de Millau-Occitanie”, Directrice de la Candidature “Savoir-faire liés au Parfum en Pays de Grasse” inscrits en 2018Asso Sauvegarde du PCI en Pays de Millau / Mairie de Millau/ Communauté de Communes Millau Grands Causses
17, avenue de la République 12100 MILLAU
France
Ms BERI, RekhaPublic InformationUNESCO New Delhi
India / Inde
Mr BLAY, Nevil Kwaku SarfoAdministratorLife for Humanity Foundation
P. O. Box KS13995
Prempeh II St
Ghana
Mr BOEHLY, FranckPrésident du Conseil National du Cuir, Membre du CA de l’Asso Sauvegarde du PCI du Pays de Millau OccitanieConseil National du Cuir et
Association Sauvegarde du PCI du Pays de Millau Occitanie
105 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008 Paris
France
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurCY Cergy Paris Université
33 Bd du Port, 95000 Cergy, France
France
Ms CACHAT, SéverineConsultanteIndépendante
4 Rue Thérésien Cadet
97430 Le Tampon
Île de La Réunion
France
Mr CAMARA, MahamadouDirector/Indigenous Arts and Cultural ExhibitionAfrican Heritage
No. 3, Sukuta, Banjul
Gambia / Gambie
Ms CAPONE, StefaniaAnthropologist
Directrice de recherche CNRS
CNRS
CéSor EHESS, Paris
9 rue de Douai
France
Ms CHENG, YaoPh.D. studentUniversity of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr DAG FELDBORG, Feldborgindependant expert/advisor on ICHNGO Ski og skimakarforeining
Kviteseidvegen 1657, 3853 Vrådal
Norway / Norvège
Ms DEACON, HarrietFacilitator -UNESCO Capacity building programme
8 Windmill Ave
Epsom
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr DEBARBIEUX, BernardProfesseurUniversité de Genève
Unimail, bd du Pont d’Arve 40, 1211 Genève
France
Ms DETSCHMANN, GabrieleICH Facilitator, PhD candidateUniversity of Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Mr DIAGNE, AbdouHead of Cultural HistoryAfrican Heritage The Gambia
No. 3, Building 7, Sukuta North Kombo, West Coast, Banjul The Gambia
Gambia / Gambie
Ms DRACHMANN, Emilie PaaskePhD studentThe Danish Folklore Archives at the Royal Danish Library / The University of Copenhagen
Soeren Kierkegaards Plads 1
1221 K Copenhagen
Denmark / Danemark
Ms DRANI, EMILY DRANIAICH FacilitatorIndependent
P. O. Box 105282, KAMPALA, Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms DUVERGER, BrunaCommunications responsible Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis-75015 Paris
France
Ms ECHAUST, KarolinaPh. D. Candidate in Heritage StudiesAdam mickiewicz University in Pozna (Poland)
Posadowo
31 / 2
Poland / Pologne
Ms ELHAJLI, MiriamMusic Research SpecialistThe Association for Cultural Equity
425 E 25th St, New York, NY 10010
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Mr FABRE , Olivier Président Association Sauvegarde du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel en Pays de Millau - Occitanie
17, avenue de la République 12100 Millau
France
Ms FOMINA, VladyslavaCommunication ManagerNGO «Alem»
55 Boulevard Jourdan, Paris, 75014
France
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísDirector GeneralInstitute for Intangible Cultural Heritage (IPACIM)
Espolsa-sacs, 4, 08002 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Spain / Espagne
Ms GIOIA, AmaliaArchitect
Responsible for the Demo-ethno-anthropology of the Superintendence for the provinces of Caserta and Benevento
Ministry of culture- Soprintendenza Archeologia belle arti e paesaggio per le provincie di Caserta e Benevento
viale Douhet,2 - Reggia di Caserta
Italy / Italie
Ms GIOVANOVITS, IreneDirectorate of Modern Cultural HeritageMinistry of culture and Sports
42, 3rd of September str, Athens
Greece / Grèce
Ms GKANA, AlikiPhD Candidate in Public International Law, Researcher, LawyerFaculty of Law - National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Athens Public International Law Center
47 Akadimias Str., 10672, Athens, Greece
Greece / Grèce
Ms GRANADO PINTO, CarolinaPhD Candidate - ResearcherISCTE IUL / NOVA FCSH / CRIA
Lisbon - Portugal
Portugal
Ms HAMEL, Saleh Associate Professor and Vice_Dean College of Engineering at Najran University, Saudi Arabia Najran University
Najran University
College of Engineering
Najran
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms HERMAN, JennyFWO doctoral research fellow in fundamental researchKU Leuven, Department of Literary Theory and Cultural Studies.
96 rue Américaine
2eme étage
Ixelles, 1050
Belgium / Belgique
Mr JAFONO, Manuel MalamDirector GeneralMinistry of Education, Culture, Science, Youth and Sports

Caixa Postal 338
Bissau
Guinea-Bissau / Guinée-Bissau
Mr JARRY, RemyLecturer & Adjunct ProfessorChulalongkorn University & Catholic University of Paris
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms JIEGEN, Shiqing Ph.D. student University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms JIMÉNEZ DE MADARIAGA, CelestePhD, Social Anthropology ProfessorUniversity of Huelva (Spain)
Facultad de Humanidades
Avda. Tres de Marzo, s/n
21071 Huelva (Spain)
Spain / Espagne
Ms JOHANSEN, Randi SørensenIntangible heritage curator Greenland National Museum
Hans Egedesvej 8
3900 Nuuk
Denmark / Danemark
Ms KADDY, JAMBANGSenior Staff Heritage Documentary and Museum-logy Splash Intercontinental News Centre and African Heritage
Maijan Kunda, Banjul
Gambia / Gambie
Mr KARAMPAMPAS, PanasResearcher & ICH expertPanteion University of Social and Political Sciences, Athens
Department of Social Anthropology
136 Syggrou ave.
176 71 Athens
Greece
Greece / Grèce
Ms KILANI, MahaICH Public Engagement Unit HeadDepartment of Culture and Tourism-Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr KONNARIS, AnastasiosLegal advisorNational Institute for Historical and Artistic Heritage
P.O. Box 54106
3721 Limassol
Cyprus / Chypre
Ms LI, YUHENGPhd Student from Intangible Cultural Heritage StudySun Yat-Sen University
No. 135, Xingang Xi Road, Guangzhou, 510275, P. R. China
China / Chine
Ms LU, HuilingPh.D. studentUniversity of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms MAHARJAN, Monalisa ResearcherUNESCO Chair for Intangible Cultural Heritage and Traditional Know-how
Palácio do Vimioso
7000-809 Évora | Portugal

Portugal
Ms MAZUKI, Nur ‘ Ainul UzmaAuditorThe Malaysia Arts Cultural Practitioners Association
No.10, lot 9638, Lee Ling Commercial Centre, Batu 4, Jalan Matang 93050 Kuching Sarawak
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms MEIKENGANG, Avenir GeradineSecrétaire Générale
Doctorante
Association Patrimundus
CY Cergy Paris Université

1 Avenue de l’Ados, 95800, Cergy
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr MIREMBE, AnthonyCo-Founder/Training officer Life Foundation Uganda
P.O BOX 456 MASAKA
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms NABWIRE, ESTHERCO-FOUNDER/PROGRAMS DIRECTORARISE AND SHINE MISSION
P.O BOX 11560
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms NALUBEGA, HajaraSenior Culture OfficerMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Ministry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms NAM, SumiResearch AssociateResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr NIKORO, HENRY GABRIELFounder/PresidentAfrican Heritage and Global Peace Initiative
Plot 2302, Herbert Macaulay Way, Wuse Zone 6, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr NJOYA, BachirouIngénieur Principal des Eaux et Forêts
Secrétaire Général
Fondation Princesse Momafon Rabiatou NJOYA
Foumban Cameroun
B.P 123 Foumban
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr OH, Ki SikResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms OKTEN, AzizePhD Fellow at Turkish National Commission for UNESCO Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Re?it Galip Cad. Gökçek Sok. No :11 G.O.P. Ankara Turkey
Türkiye
Mr OLE ABADA, PAUL HERVEPrésidentAGENCE INTERNATIONAL PANAFRICAINE POUR LE DÉVELOPPEMENT ET L’INTÉGRATION DE LA BONNE GOUVERNANCE POUR LA LIBRE CIRCULATION EN MATIÈRE D’ÉDUCATION, DE FORMATION PROFESSIONNELLE, DE JEUNESSE ET DE MOBILITÉ EN AFRIQUE (O.I.N.G PACO/EDUCAF)
Quartier Bastos, Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms ORR, Joanne
Facilitator for capacity building for the Convention
Living Culture Development
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr OSENI, Azeez OluwagbengaFOUNDER/PRESIDENTYouth Empowerment for Peace and Security
2 Banjoko Olowu Street behind 99 House Ikorodu Lagos
Nigeria
Mr OYURU , Danielhead of office
coordination
UNESCO club in south sudan
Juba south sudan
South Sudan / Soudan du Sud
Ms PODVOLOTSKAIA, AnnaDeputy Head of the International DepartmentPolenov State Russian House of Folk Art under the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation
101000 Moscow, Sverchkov Lane str., 8 build. 3
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr PORTICELLA, GustavoAsesor de la Dirección Nacional del Derecho de AutorDirección Nacional del Derecho de Autor
Moreno 1228, CABA, Argentina
Argentina / Argentine
Ms RAMPERSAD, KrishendayeICH expert facilitatorUNESCO
Trinidad and Tobago / Trinité-et-Tobago
Ms RIBEIRO, RitaMember of the ICH Working Group - UNESCO Mission PortugalUniversity of Minho
ICS - Universidade do Minho
Campus de Gualtar
4710-054 Braga
Portugal
Ms RODRIGUEZ, YoselinPhD Student/Doctorante chercheuseUniversité Paris-Saclay / Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), Centre d’Histoire Culturelle des Sociétés contemporaines (CHCSC)
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Mr SAHOTA, HardeepChair of WBCWorld Bhangra Council
4 Thornfield Avenue
Lockwood
Huddersfield
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr SANNEH, LaminRegional Research Officer on Intangible Cultural Heritage and Safeguarding African Heritage
No. 4, Dippa Kunda, Serekunda New Road, Banjul
Gambia / Gambie
Ms SEDIAKINA RIVIÈRE, EkaterinaPrincipal Evaluation SpecialistUNESCO Internal Oversight Service Evaluation Office
France
Ms SENG, Eva-MariaProf. Dr. Chair of tangible and intangible HeritageUniversity of Paderborn
Warburger Strasse 100
33102 Paderborn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms SEO, Soon LyeSenior ResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr SONG, junhuaprofessorChinese ICH Institution,Sun Yat_Sen University
135 Xingangxi road.Guangzhou
China / Chine
Mr THARWANI, AliFounderSustainable Better World Alliance
Karachi, Pakistan
Pakistan
Mr VIEIRA, RogerDiretor do Departamento de Patrimônio Imaterial Instituto do Patrimônio Histórico e Artístico Nacional
Brasília
Brazil / Brésil
Ms WERNBERG, SiriSenior AdvisorSámi Parliament, Norway
Sámediggi - Sametinget
Postboks 3
9735 Kárášjohka/Karasjok
Norway / Norvège
Ms YOO, HeejunResearch assistantResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu, Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms ZHAO, HaifengRepresentative in FranceYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Investment Co.Ltd
China / Chine

UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

Mr MARTEL, David*
Top